PDA

View Full Version : Is it possible to use remote components?



3ntrop3
21 Jun 2010, 6:34 AM
Hi - Is it possible to load components dynamically where the server can pass back widget configurations that are rendered dynamically into the interface [something similar to the remotecomponent ux in Extjs]?

Thanks.

mrsunshine
21 Jun 2010, 6:42 AM
Yes you can load a widget configuration and add for example a new tab to a tapanel or what ever you want todo

3ntrop3
21 Jun 2010, 6:44 AM
Smashing, thanks for the quick response. Great framework b.t.w.