PDA

View Full Version : Sencha Touch with Rhodes



sumisha
2 Jul 2010, 12:03 AM
I am trying to use Sencha Touch with Rhodes Application. I could not figure out a way to use that. Is there anybody who is using Rhodes with Sencha, if so please help me the way to use

fedegl
9 Jul 2010, 7:50 AM
Hi iam trying to do the same, but havenĀ“t found a way to navigate between pages. If you figure it out, please let me know.

TommyMaintz
13 Jul 2010, 11:40 AM
We are not familiar with Rhodes. Could you provide information of what problems you are running into? You might have to ask for help with Rhodes on their forums.

visnupriya
29 Apr 2012, 9:18 PM
I am trying to use Sencha Touch with Rhodes Application. I could not figure out a way to use that. Is there anybody who is using Rhodes with Sencha, if so please help me the way to use
To integrate Sencha Touch with Rhodes,see following video
http://player.vimeo.com/video/17686798?byline=0&portrait=0&color=de0909

Naga
29 Apr 2012, 9:26 PM
Could you provide information of what problems you are running into?
we are using senchatouch with rhodes and succesfully implemented an APP.

visnupriya
29 Apr 2012, 11:47 PM
thanks for you response naga.I am new to Rhodes using Sencha Touch.Could you provide sample application using Sencha Touch 2.0.1.