PDA

View Full Version : Can I use "jQuery" with "Sencha Touch" ?



notinotinoti
18 Jul 2010, 11:57 PM
Hello,

I have a basic question.

I know that jQTouch is plugin of jQuery.


Um... here comes a dumb question.

Can I use "jQuery" with "Sencha Touch" ?

Please reply.

evant
18 Jul 2010, 11:58 PM
There's nothing that prevents them from being on the same page, no.

notinotinoti
19 Jul 2010, 12:08 AM
Okay. Thanks your reply.

Actually, I want to use 'Grid Panel' API with Sencha Touch, but I can not use that at present.

I read comment that next version Sencha will provide Grid API.

When will you introduce it?

I want to know that :-)