PDA

View Full Version : Tab trouble



mcadirci
13 Sep 2010, 5:16 AM
Hello,

I have noticed that adding new tabs uses same page variables with other divs (like rendering another tabs div).

Is there a way to prevent accessing other tabs?

Thanks.

--
Mehmet

jarrednicholls
13 Sep 2010, 7:43 PM
Hi Mehmet,

I apologize, I do not quite understand what you are asking or trying to achieve. Can you elaborate?

mcadirci
14 Sep 2010, 4:37 AM
Hello,

My application has tab panel which contains an array of grids which are rendered to divs. First tab is quite good. But after that if I want to reopen same panel in an other tab, the browser renders the grids to the first tabs divs (I understand that from repeating grids at first tab).

I have added current time as long to the div names as a temporary solution, but I need smt to seperate the tabs from each other. Is this possible?

Thanks.

--
Mehmet

jarrednicholls
14 Sep 2010, 5:00 AM
Are you able to post your project file (.xds)? I can take a look at your situation a little bit closer to see what exactly is happening. Thanks!

mcadirci
14 Sep 2010, 5:03 AM
Hello again,

Tonight I will post a sample.

Thanks.

--
Mehmet