PDA

View Full Version : Combo Box



sathishb
6 Dec 2010, 6:52 AM
hi,

I am using combo box and putting year in that combo box but when i click on the drop down button of the combo box the size of the drop down is bigger than the size of the combo box which is not looking good, I tried to fix it by using setsize but looks like it is something else.

Any help in this regards will be highly appreciated.

- Sathish

sven
6 Dec 2010, 6:54 AM
Is it possible that you set a minlistwidth?

sathishb
6 Dec 2010, 10:28 AM
Hi Sven,

You are great. It works....

Sathish.