PDA

View Full Version : Setting TabItem active in the code



ishak1981
7 Dec 2010, 5:10 AM
Hallo

How can i change betwenn the tabitems in the code ?

sven
7 Dec 2010, 5:31 AM
TabPanel has a setSelection method exactly designed to do this.

ishak1981
7 Dec 2010, 5:33 AM
Thank you sven. i couldn't see it.