PDA

View Full Version : mode in combobox



amit.vankadia
7 Dec 2010, 11:28 AM
Hi,

I am using loader to load data in combobox but it's a small data and i dont have remote sort.

how can i change combobox mode to local. mode has private access and there is no method to set it.

sven
7 Dec 2010, 11:29 AM
Dont use a loader to load the combobox. Fill the store manually and load the data manually. For example when using a RpcProxy, you can start the rpc call manually, and on success, fill the store of the combobox.

amit.vankadia
7 Dec 2010, 11:49 AM
Thanks,