PDA

View Full Version : Change toolbar



Luis Armando
5 Jan 2011, 12:33 PM
I finally managed to create a slide effect for the webapp I'm building to learn Sencha, however I'd like for the toolbar to slide as well or to change the buttons inside of it somehow (like it would on a native iOS app) but I don't know how to even start working on that, could anyone help me out please?

steve1964
5 Jan 2011, 3:30 PM
Hi, for the bottons, you have 2 ways:
1. Show/Hide button in toolbar
2 Use add() and remove() method

Luis Armando
5 Jan 2011, 11:35 PM
would you mind showing me a piece of code please?


Hi, for the bottons, you have 2 ways:
1. Show/Hide button in toolbar
2 Use add() and remove() method