PDA

View Full Version : Transparent Background



Shelldass
18 Apr 2011, 6:05 AM
Will it in the future be possible to create a transparent background?

mmullany
1 May 2011, 7:07 PM
You can do this already. In the project properties color box, just enter rgba(0,0,0,0)

This will give you a transparent background.

arnebech
20 Jun 2011, 8:47 AM
If you want to use a background picture for the stage, you can either edit the exported css styles or just add an box object and size it the same size as the stage and give it a background image from within Animator.