PDA

View Full Version : ST 1.1: Select field on a toolbar doesn't work in iPhone



vgribok
19 Apr 2011, 7:32 AM
Using ST 1.1.

I have a Select field with a few items on a toolbar. It works fine on iPad and PC (Chrome): tapping the field brings up drop-down select list, but tapping the field in iPhone and Android does not bring up expected action sheet. Your sample does work in iPhone, but unlike your sample, I am loading options from a store and list of options changes at run time.

Regards,
Vlad.

alanr1
7 May 2011, 10:37 AM
I saw another thread on this which suggested that you must specify the "name" of the selectfield

I'd be interested in knowing if this is also your problem?

vgribok
11 May 2011, 1:00 PM
Thank you! That was it. It needed a name.