PDA

View Full Version : [INFOREQ] [PR1] Picker. It´s difficult to select an picker entry/item on iOS 5



SunboX
1 Dec 2011, 11:00 AM
Device:
- iPhone 3GS with iOS5

Framework
- ST2 PR1 (PR2 didn´t work for me...)

Description:

I have an Picker with two slots. I open the picker and try to select the second entry of any slot. Most time it "animates" back to first entry. Or it selects the third one. But it´s very "tricky" to get the second one.

Please fix this. Doesn´t make fun trying to select something with the Picker. :/ The "Bug" is reproduceable.

greetings Sunny

mitchellsimoens
1 Dec 2011, 11:10 AM
Can I have a simple test case?

SunboX
1 Dec 2011, 12:11 PM
No Problem, here´s a simple app from me where it happens:

http://sunbox.github.com/Fotoideen/

greetings Sunny