PDA

View Full Version : TreePanel in Opera



ashaihullin
23 Dec 2011, 11:46 PM
Am I only one who have this problems?There is no nodes in a tree when I open it in opera.I have this problem in all 4 brunches. Don't know about IE, but in Chrome and FF it works fine.It show's only root node, and preloaded nodes, but if using loader there are no leafs...3028030281

Animal
24 Dec 2011, 12:30 AM
It works fine in Opera 11.50

ashaihullin
24 Dec 2011, 12:44 AM
Ok, I now opened your url, that i found in screenshot, and it works there, but not in official docs. What version of ext is it?

Animal
24 Dec 2011, 2:05 AM
Not for public consumption! ;)

So looks like it's just a bug which existed before the beta cutoff point which is fixed in newer code.

ashaihullin
29 Jan 2012, 11:01 AM
The same problem for me with beta 2. Anybody else have the same?

Nom4d3
30 Jan 2012, 2:55 AM
Same here... both online and offline documentation have the same behavior.
Tested on Opera 11.50 and Opera 12