PDA

View Full Version : Is TreeStore's Proxy static?



ultra2
2 Jan 2012, 12:34 AM
Is TreeStore's Proxy static?
Can I create multiple TreeStore instances with different Proxies? (Without creating inherited TreeStores?)

mitchellsimoens
2 Jan 2012, 6:39 AM
Best way to do this is to define the proxy in the constructor.

ultra2
2 Jan 2012, 7:01 AM
ok, thanks!