PDA

View Full Version : [CLOSED] Store name is not updated



hotdp
9 Feb 2012, 5:26 AM
Hey,
I have two stores I have set userClassName on both but only the first one is updated when I try to select the store for a List.

31536

It looks like the storeId is not updating automatic?

aconran
9 Feb 2012, 11:02 PM
Is whats listed the correct storeId?

We already have a ticket (DSGNR-1231) to change whats listed in the dropdown from the storeId to the userClassName.

hotdp
10 Feb 2012, 1:35 AM
Sorry, did not see DSGNR-1231.

But do the designer sometimes set the storeId when we set the userClassName? Because I have not set the storeId, and NewsStore is correct listed? But not the next one.

Phil.Strong
10 Feb 2012, 12:42 PM
Likely you named the storeId NewsStore ;p

hotdp
10 Feb 2012, 12:59 PM
Likely you named the storeId NewsStore ;p
Roger.

~~David