PDA

View Full Version : Timeline Movement



brandnorth
14 Feb 2012, 12:13 PM
I'm working on a project where everything was set fine, but I needed to make the first image fade-out 1 second longer, which in turn made me spend 30 minutes moving all the other layers to reflect the change. Is there a way, and if not can one be added, where, like in Flash, you can grab multiple items at once and move them on the timeline? Thanks!
-Josh

arnebech
15 Feb 2012, 7:09 AM
We're working on this.

shinriyo
20 Mar 2012, 10:45 PM
Yes. I want the feature.
It is troublesome to move all points
32957

arnebech
22 Mar 2012, 9:53 AM
Agreed, we are working on improving this.