PDA

View Full Version : [FIXED] Upgrading to 337 killed my routes...



hotdp
25 Mar 2012, 10:29 PM
Hi,
After upgrading my Controller Routes where killed:
33136

It is kind of critical. Also if I create new routes they also have '' that will result in SyntaxError.

aconran
26 Mar 2012, 8:29 AM
Could you send us a project?

hotdp
26 Mar 2012, 8:38 AM
Could you send us a project?

Ohh my Routes are totally brooken. Have you tried creating a Route? I have just created a new test project (attached) and the only thing I did was add the route and the problem is there (extra '' ''). So its also a problem with new projects.

I really hope you guys fix this fast. I have to manually change them everytime after deploy.

aconran
26 Mar 2012, 11:03 AM
341 should fix this. Upgrade pushed today

Phil.Strong
26 Mar 2012, 2:31 PM
33174

hotdp
26 Mar 2012, 10:29 PM
33174

Yay! Tested and it works again.
Thank you for the fast response (only one workday with manual work).

Phil.Strong
28 Mar 2012, 6:24 AM
We aim to please!