PDA

View Full Version : [CLOSED] changing width in a gridpanel doesn't stick in property editor, does stick in code



pkellner
31 Mar 2012, 3:51 PM
I'm practicing for my career in film if this computer gig does not work out.

Here is 15 seconds that shows the bug.

http://pkellner.smugmug.com/Other/misc/18102301_SD7zzH#!i=1773385782&k=7HPjxv5&lb=1&s=A

aconran
31 Mar 2012, 4:16 PM
Build # please? 341?

Can you try this on the nightly channel as well?

aconran
2 Apr 2012, 8:00 AM
Please test on #353, released today.

pkellner
3 Apr 2012, 4:46 PM
Fixed! the width updates the panel when you type it in and sticks with build 353.