PDA

View Full Version : Dynamic Chart



patrick.telnoni
3 Apr 2012, 9:50 AM
Hai, i'm currently wonrking on a project and my client ask to make dynamic chart.So you can adjuct which choice from dropdown box, so anithing can be x axis or y axis.. Anybody knows how to fulfil this? Really need help..Best Regard,Patrick Telnoni

mitchellsimoens
3 Apr 2012, 10:33 AM
What framework and version will you be using?

patrick.telnoni
15 Apr 2012, 7:05 PM
I'm using Codeigniter 2.0.1 as the backend framework and ExtJS MVC 4 as the frontend framwork

mitchellsimoens
16 Apr 2012, 3:41 AM
MOved to correct forum.

patrick.telnoni
17 Apr 2012, 12:39 AM
what do you mean sir?? :-?