PDA

View Full Version : [FIXED] Tab key does not work with build 355 anymore



gatherworks
3 Apr 2012, 11:10 AM
When editing code I am forced to use spaces now to indent instead of tabs

gatherworks
11 Apr 2012, 1:22 PM
Any chance we can get this prioritized a little more? I was hoping to see this fix in the release today. This is very painful for me and my code look like crap with the tab key not working.

Thanks for considering!

Phil.Strong
11 Apr 2012, 5:52 PM
I think a work around for now is to set to 4 spaces then back to tab and it should look better.

This is fixed but not sure when update is coming out.

ssamayoa
16 Apr 2012, 9:37 AM
I have build 374 but suffering this bug.

Yesterday I spend few hours using designer and is very annoying!

In which build is fixed this?

If > 374, when will be available?

Regards.

Phil.Strong
16 Apr 2012, 5:22 PM
expect update tomorrow ssamayoa