PDA

View Full Version : GRID Reset



veerakishorekallam
12 Apr 2012, 11:11 PM
Hi ,

I have screens.In the second screen i have GRID component .
I am navigated 1 to 2 screen and i did grid grouping and hide etc.. and i went to 1 screen.
Again when i came to 2 screen grid grouping is not working.

Please help.

Thanks,
veera

scottmartin
13 Apr 2012, 7:53 AM
Are the grids tied to the same store?

Regards,
Scott.

veerakishorekallam
15 Apr 2012, 9:27 PM
Hi Scott,

yes the grid has store.I tried to destory the grid and store.removeAll().

scottmartin
16 Apr 2012, 5:36 AM
If are performing any changes to the store on screen 1, then screen 2 will reflect those differences.

Scott.