PDA

View Full Version : Controller Function display incorrectly



vasily_87
13 Apr 2012, 3:12 AM
Line numbers of contoller's functions display incorrectly. it appeared in build 374

http://clip2net.com/s/1NWN8

aconran
13 Apr 2012, 9:58 AM
Can you reliably can the line numbers to display incorrectly like that?

If so can you share the steps? Btw, it looks like your code editor theme has become corrupted. Go to settings and change it to light or dark.

vasily_87
15 Apr 2012, 10:19 PM
Today it works fine. Even with light theme.