PDA

View Full Version : [INFOREQ] Basic Function() under application



hotdp
16 Apr 2012, 12:34 AM
For some reason I can not see the basic functions I create under application.
Its a project that have been updated many times since the first beta.
If I create the Basic Function it is visible within the designer. But by looking at MyApp.app the function is not visible.

Have any other then me had this problem?

hotdp
16 Apr 2012, 12:47 AM
Using app.html solved the problem...

aconran
16 Apr 2012, 2:03 PM
Might have been an upgrade issue. If you are able to reproduce the issue with new projects please let us know so we can resolve it.