PDA

View Full Version : [CLOSED] 2.1 : error message with ajax proxy relative path



afro
20 Aug 2012, 11:08 PM
I've set a relative path for ajax proxy. In 2.0 it was working fine. With 2.1 version there is a pretty annoying message at each startup : "Unable to load data using the supplied configuration.".
I don't want to give it a full path (because I don't want to have to change it when I'll move the app to prod server), I'd like to be able to say "don't show it again" to the error message ;).

aconran
21 Aug 2012, 7:19 AM
Have you set your url prefix? This enables architect to resolve the relative urls.

afro
21 Aug 2012, 10:22 PM
I didn't understood the purpose of this property, so didn't set it :D
It now works fine, thanks!