PDA

View Full Version : [CLOSED] SDK Tools V2 Path not appearing in Win 7



JimSoper
14 Sep 2012, 11:35 AM
Architect 2.1.0, build 613, running on Windows 7
Just started a Touch 2 project
Training manual (p 9-3 ) says
"6. Enter the following information:
SDK Tools V2 path: [webroot]/touch2"

There is no SDK Tools field.
I can see it at the bottom of Architect running on
my Mac, but not under Win 7 (see attached screen
shot)

Jim

Phil.Strong
18 Sep 2012, 8:07 AM
So no need to enter the SDK Tools path for Windows.

Mac is the only OS that requires you specify the exact path of the SDK Tools

JimSoper
18 Sep 2012, 10:55 AM
Thanks for the info. I will get the training manual corrected.

Jim