PDA

View Full Version : Phone Gap with Sencha Touch 2 not working



realdreamer
8 Oct 2012, 10:53 PM
Hi,

I have added MDS Applaud plugin for eclipse to use the phone gap.

PhoneGap API examples working when creating the Phone Gap Project.

I am also having the option for using Sencha Touch, if I choose the option it prompts me to add the Sencha Touch Libraries in Project.

Even if I choose the sencha touch docs folder, index.html file looks like the following way.


<!DOCTYPE HTML>
<html>
<head>
<meta name="viewport" content="width=320; user-scalable=no" />
<meta http-equiv="Content-type" content="text/html; charset=utf-8">
<title>PhoneGap Demo with Sencha Touch</title>
<link rel="stylesheet" href="sencha/resources/css/sencha-touch.css" type="text/css">
<script type="text/javascript" src="sencha/sencha-touch.js"></script>
<script type="text/javascript" src="sencha/sencha-touch-debug.js"></script>
<script type="text/javascript" charset="utf-8" src="cordova-1.9.0.js"></script>
<script type="text/javascript" charset="utf-8" src="main.js"></script>
<script type="text/javascript" charset="utf-8" src="phonegapdemo-w-sencha.js"></script>

</head>
<body>

<header>

</header>

</body>
</html>

Please kindly help me to solve this issue.

mitchellsimoens
10 Oct 2012, 12:01 PM
<script type="text/javascript" src="sencha/sencha-touch.js"></script>
<script type="text/javascript" src="sencha/sencha-touch-debug.js"></script>

Is bad, you should only load one of the JS files here. Past that for what you have provided, things look ok.

shepsii
11 Oct 2012, 1:55 AM
I am also having the option for using Sencha Touch, if I choose the option it prompts me to add the Sencha Touch Libraries in Project.


What do you mean by this?

When I built with Phonegap, I just got the default phonegap project, pasted in my built production sencha touch app, and everything was fine from there.

LAHMID
1 Apr 2013, 3:55 AM
I wait some solutions :p