PDA

View Full Version : Select combobox on keypress



fortec56
30 Oct 2012, 4:28 PM
Is there any way to make a selection on combobox when a key is pressed?, just in the old fashion way as html select.
Thanks in advance.

mitchellsimoens
1 Nov 2012, 9:26 AM
Like if you press M and it goes to the first value with M?

fortec56
1 Nov 2012, 6:21 PM
Yeah that's it.

mitchellsimoens
2 Nov 2012, 4:37 AM
When you start typing it should filter the store and show the matches that match what you type in so if you type M then it will show all the items that start with M