PDA

View Full Version : [FIXED] std::runtime_error in Build



HansGroeneveld
13 Nov 2012, 4:14 AM
Cmd 3.0.0.250
Architect 2.1.670

When I build a package from out Architect I have to fill a integer in versionCode. But then the build fails (stbuild) with an error std::runtime_error.
When I change the "versionCode": 1 into "versionCode": "1" then it works.

aconran
13 Nov 2012, 6:09 AM
Sounds like it should be a string instead of an integer. We'll look into it.

Thanks for the bug report.

Phil.Strong
19 Nov 2012, 12:40 PM
Yeah this is right, this should be writing to the JSON file as a string