PDA

View Full Version : change displayMsg in pagingtoolbar ,dynamically



tababala
20 Nov 2012, 9:51 PM
Hello.
I have one grid with pagingtoolbar, I want to display an image before the data is fully loaded.
After the data has been fully loaded, the number of rows the table will display.
Or more directly i want update pagingtoolbar.
Do not do it?

mitchellsimoens
23 Nov 2012, 7:19 AM
You want to change the tpl or the string that is being displayed?

tababala
23 Nov 2012, 11:04 AM
You want to change the tpl or the string that is being displayed?

i want change string dynamically.
i have a big database.i cant evaluate count of record immediately .
i want set total property 100 or 1000 and show grid.
after 5 seconds i find total record and must update paging toolbar.