PDA

View Full Version : [2.x] Ext.grid.RadioColumn



Condor
1 Mar 2008, 1:10 AM
In the Help forum there were several requests for a 'survey' grid.

http://imgcash4.imageshack.us/img87/6656/radiobm5.gif
(I modified the code to use radiobutton images instead; see post (http://extjs.com/forum/showthread.php?p=201820#post201820) below)

This can be easily done by modifying Ext.grid.CheckColumn:

RadioColumn.js:

Ext.grid.RadioColumn = function(config){
Ext.apply(this, config);
if(!this.id){
this.id = Ext.id();
}
this.renderer = this.renderer.createDelegate(this);
};

Ext.grid.RadioColumn.prototype ={
init : function(grid){
this.grid = grid;
this.grid.on('render', function(){
var view = this.grid.getView();
view.mainBody.on('mousedown', this.onMouseDown, this);
}, this);
},

onMouseDown : function(e, t){
if(t.className && t.className.indexOf('x-grid3-cc-'+this.id) != -1){
e.stopEvent();
var index = this.grid.getView().findRowIndex(t);
var record = this.grid.store.getAt(index);
record.set(this.dataIndex, this.inputValue);
}
},

renderer : function(v, p, record){
p.css += ' x-grid3-check-col-td';
return '<div class="x-grid3-check-col'+(v == this.inputValue?'-on':'')+' x-grid3-cc-'+this.id+'"> </div>';
}
};

Usage:

Ext.onReady(function(){
var store = new Ext.data.SimpleStore({
fields: ['question', 'answer'],
data: [['Staff', 3], ['Services', 3], ['Clean', 3], ['Comfort', 3], ['Value for money', 3]]
});
var answers = [
new Ext.grid.RadioColumn({header: 'Very poor', inputValue: 1, dataIndex: 'answer', width: 75, align: 'center', sortable: true}),
new Ext.grid.RadioColumn({header: 'Poor', inputValue: 2, dataIndex: 'answer', width: 75, align: 'center', sortable: true}),
new Ext.grid.RadioColumn({header: 'Average', inputValue: 3, dataIndex: 'answer', width: 75, align: 'center', sortable: true}),
new Ext.grid.RadioColumn({header: 'Good', inputValue: 4, dataIndex: 'answer', width: 75, align: 'center', sortable: true}),
new Ext.grid.RadioColumn({header: 'Very good', inputValue: 5, dataIndex: 'answer', width: 75, align: 'center', sortable: true})
];
var columns = [
{header: 'Review your stay', dataIndex: 'question', width: 100, sortable: true}
].concat(answers);
var grid = new Ext.grid.EditorGridPanel({
store: store,
plugins: answers,
columns: columns,
width: 475,
autoHeight: true,
renderTo: document.body
});
});

evant
1 Mar 2008, 3:01 AM
That's cool, very useful!

nb
30 Jul 2008, 3:03 AM
can't select multiple checkbox in one row???

mystix
30 Jul 2008, 4:33 AM
can't select multiple checkbox in one row???

it's a RadioColumn.

you can't score both "Very Poor" and "Very Good" for cleanliness.

Condor
30 Jul 2008, 5:16 AM
Perhaps it is confusing that I still used the original checkbox images.

I included a new version using radio images.

Ritesh
31 Jul 2008, 6:04 AM
Thanx Condor, this is more or less what i needed.

Does anyone know if it is possible to do this in the headings? see screenshot
even if you could point me to the right direction

Condor
31 Jul 2008, 6:18 AM
Does anyone know if it is possible to do this in the headings? see screenshot even if you could point me to the right direction

Your question isn't quite clear. Are you looking for GroupHeaderGrid (http://extjs.com/forum/showthread.php?t=22337)?

Ritesh
31 Jul 2008, 6:31 AM
Thank You! That was exactly what i was looking for. I had no idea that functionality existed.

Waldo
28 Aug 2008, 6:20 AM
Your question isn't quite clear. Are you looking for GroupHeaderGrid (http://extjs.com/forum/showthread.php?t=22337)?

How do I add the the RadioColumn plugin to the groupHeaderGrid plugin? I tried the code below, but it doesn't work.

var radioButtons = [
new Ext.grid.RadioColumn({header: '$', inputValue: 1, dataIndex: 'paymentType', width: 8, align: 'center', sortable: false, menuDisabled: true}),
new Ext.grid.RadioColumn({header: 'R', inputValue: 2, dataIndex: 'paymentType', width: 8, align: 'center', sortable: false, menuDisabled: true})
];

var columns = [sm, {id:'productDetails', header: "Product details", width: 40, sortable: true, dataIndex: 'productDetails'}].concat(radioButtons).concat(additionalCols);

var grid = new Ext.grid.EditorGridPanel({
store: store,
columns: columns,
sm: sm,
width: 475,
autoHeight: true,
renderTo: 'radioGrid',
plugins: [new Ext.ux.plugins.GroupHeaderGrid(), radioButtons]
});

Condor
28 Aug 2008, 7:23 AM
How do I add the the RadioColumn plugin to the groupHeaderGrid plugin? I tried the code below, but it doesn't work.

You are putting an array inside an array instead of appending to it. Try:

plugins: [new Ext.ux.plugins.GroupHeaderGrid()].concat(radioButtons)

Waldo
28 Aug 2008, 7:34 AM
Thanks Condor.

agodinhost
17 Sep 2008, 7:58 AM
Really cool!!!

I found what I think is an issue: it's ignoring the keyboard seletion.

Woody

Condor
17 Sep 2008, 9:36 AM
Yes, I know.

I'm thinking about writing a CheckColumn and a RadioColumn that can actually be focussed and handle key events, but it's a lot of work, so I don't know when I'll get around to it.

agodinhost
23 Sep 2008, 7:14 PM
Condor, I'm not sure if it will be really healthy, seems that js have a lot of limitations on this subject. I did some research in order to see how to fix that and seems that it will be really hard work and, IMO, don't worth the time that we could spend on it.

Goggle for 'javascript keyboard limitations' and you will see what I'm talking about (maybe js 1.6 or 1.7 fix that, but who knows?)

Prodepa
1 Oct 2008, 6:00 PM
I'm utilizing smarty for get my datas and need send the values of the radios(RadioColumn) by your name.
i.e:
Html


....
var answers = [
new Ext.grid.RadioColumn({header: 'Yes', inputValue: 1, dataIndex: 'answer', width: 75, align: 'center', sortable: true}),
new Ext.grid.RadioColumn({header: 'NO', inputValue: 2, dataIndex: 'answer', width: 75, align: 'center', sortable: true}),
new Ext.grid.RadioColumn({header: 'NA', inputValue: 3, dataIndex: 'answer', width: 75, align: 'center', sortable: true})
];
var columns = [
{header: 'Item', dataIndex: 'item', width: 100, sortable: true}
].concat(answers);
...
RadioColumn.js


<div name="valueTosmarty" class="x-grid3-check-col'+(v?'-on':'')+' x-grid3-cc-'+this.id+'"> </div>
Action.php


...
$...= $_request['valueTosmarty'];
...
how can I do that?
Please help me out on this.

p.s: My english very poor :((

Condor
1 Oct 2008, 9:32 PM
how can I do that?

I'm afraid I don't understand the question...

Are you asking how to send the changes in a grid with radio columns to the server?


params = {};
grid.getStore().each(function(r) {
params['answer[' + r.get('item') + ']'] = r.get('answer');
});
Ext.Ajax.request({
url: 'action.php',
params: params,
success: function() {...},
failure: function() {...}
});

Prodepa
2 Oct 2008, 5:54 AM
I'm afraid I don't understand the question...

Are you asking how to send the changes in a grid with radio columns to the server?


params = {};
grid.getStore().each(function(r) {
params['answer[' + r.get('item') + ']'] = r.get('answer');
});
Ext.Ajax.request({
url: 'action.php',
params: params,
success: function() {...},
failure: function() {...}
});

Is it!! thk's Condor, but i dont understand this solution... :((

To be more clear my doubt:

My Html is:


<{* Smarty *}>
<!DOCTYPE html PUBLIC "-//W3C//DTD XHTML 1.0 Strict//EN" "http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-strict.dtd">
<html xmlns="http://www.w3.org/1999/xhtml" xml:lang="pt" lang="pt">
<head>
<{include_php file="templates/analisedoc/html_header.html"}>

<script type="text/javascript">var msg = '<{$msg}>';</script></head>
<script type="text/javascript" src="templates/analisedoc/js/jquery.js"></script>
<div id="barraTopo"></div>

<div id="container">
<div id="topo">
<h1><{include_php file="templates/analisedoc/html_topo.html"}></h1>
</div>

<div id="content_top">
<div id="menu"><{include_php file="templates/analisedoc/html_menu.html"}></div>
<div id="legend"><{$user->nome}></div>
</div>
<div id="content">
<h2>Document</h2>

<form id="form1" name="form1" action="?do=AnaliseDoc.submit" method="post">
<input type="hidden" name="action" value="<{$action}>"/>
<input type="hidden" name="hdIdAnaliseDocument" value="<{if $oAnaliseDoc}><{$oAnaliseDoc->id}><{/if}>"/>
<input type="hidden" name="hdStatus" value="<{if $oAnaliseDoc}><{$oAnaliseDoc->status}><{else}>1<{/if}>"/>
<input type="hidden" name="hdUsuarioInc" value="<{if $oAnaliseDoc}><{$oAnaliseDoc->usuarioInc->id}><{else}><{$user->id}><{/if}>"/>
<div id="grid-grid" class="div_line">
</div>
<div class="div_line_bottom">
<span class="button"><button type="submit" id="idSubmit" value="Save" onclick="javascript: clickAction('A');">Save</button></span>
<span class="button"><button type="button" value="back" onclick="window.location.href='?do=AnaliseDoc';">Back</button></span>
</div>
</form>

</div>
</div>
<script>
//Form with radio button OK
Ext.onReady(function(){

Ext.QuickTips.init();
Ext.state.Manager.setProvider(new Ext.state.CookieProvider());

// turn on validation errors beside the field globally
Ext.form.Field.prototype.msgTarget = 'side';

// Define the Grid data and create the Grid
var myData = <{$myData}>;



var store = new Ext.data.Store({
reader: new Ext.data.ArrayReader({}, [
{name: 'id'},
{name: 'qst'},
{name: 'answ'}
])
});

var rt = Ext.data.Record.create([
{name: 'id'}, //name = name by which the field is referenced within the Record
{name: 'item'}, //type = how the data should be displayed
{name: 'answ'}
]);

var myReader = new Ext.data.ArrayReader({
id:0 //could have maybe used 'recordID' (some unique key to the data)
},
rt //the recordType object containing the field mapping
);

var store = new Ext.data.Store({
reader: myReader
});


store.loadData(myData);

var answers = [
new Ext.grid.RadioColumn({header: 'Yes', inputValue: 1, dataIndex: 'answ', width: 55, align: 'center', editable:true, sortable: false, menuDisable: true}),
new Ext.grid.RadioColumn({header: 'NO', inputValue: 0, dataIndex: 'answ', width: 55, align: 'center', editable:true, sortable: false, menuDisable: true}),
new Ext.grid.RadioColumn({header: 'NA', inputValue: 2, dataIndex: 'answ', width: 55, align: 'center', editable:true, sortable: false, menuDisable: true})
];

var questions = [{id: 'id', dataIndex: 'id', hidden:true, sortable: false, menuDisable: true},
{id:'qst', header: "Question", width: 406, sortable: true, dataIndex: 'qst'}].concat(answers);


var grid = new Ext.grid.EditorGridPanel({
store: store,
plugins: answers,
columns: question,
width: 571,
autoHeight: true,
title:'Questions',
loadMask: true,
//stripeRows: true
//frame:true,
sm: new Ext.grid.RowSelectionModel({singleSelect:true}),
});

dataGrid = grid;
grid.render('grid-grid')


});//END Form with radio button OK

</script>

</body>
</html>
A piece of my Action, i utilizing facade method:


//save the itens in the checklist
$typeDesp = $aoAnaliseDocument[0]->typeDesp->id;
$aoItemTypeDesp = $fcAnaliseDoc->findItemTypoDesp('ItemTypeDesp.fase = '. $idFaseActual .' and ItemTypeDesp.typeDesp ='. $typeDesp);

foreach($aoItemTypeDesp as $oItemTypeDesp){
$oChecklistDesp = $fcAnaliseDoc->initializeChecklistTypoDesp();
$oChecklistDesp->analiseDocumentoFase = $ord;
$oChecklistDesp->itemTypeDesp = $oItemTypeDesp->id;
---> //$oChecklistFase->answer = $_request[ 'Y' or '1']; //Is there the value receive of the RadioColumn <---
$oChecklistDesp->status = $_request['hdStatus'];
$oChecklistDesp->userInc = $_request['hdUserInc'];
$chtd = $fcAnaliseDoc->saveChecklistTypeDesp($oChecklistDesp);

}
How get this value from RadioColumn?? pls Again......................

Condor
2 Oct 2008, 11:19 PM
A GridPanel doesn't use <input> tags, so the data won't be submitted with the form.

You could create an extra hidden input and fill it with the data from the GridPanel, e.g.


<input type="hidden" id="answers" name="answers" value="" />
...
Ext.get('idSubmit').on('click', function(e) {
e.stopEvent();
params = {};
grid.getStore().each(function(r) {
params[r.get('id')] = r.get('answ');
});
Ext.getDom('answers').value = Ext.encode(params);
clickAction('A');
});
...
$answers = json_decode($_request['answers']);

Prodepa
3 Oct 2008, 4:19 AM
A GridPanel doesn't use <input> tags, so the data won't be submitted with the form.

You could create an extra hidden input and fill it with the data from the GridPanel, e.g.


<input type="hidden" id="answers" name="answers" value="" />
...
Ext.get('idSubmit').on('click', function(e) {
e.stopEvent();
params = {};
grid.getStore().each(function(r) {
params[r.get('id')] = r.get('answ');
});
Ext.getDom('answers').value = Ext.encode(params);
clickAction('A');
});
...
$answers = json_decode($_request['answers']);

In the firebug appeared the following error: json_decode is not defined

Condor
3 Oct 2008, 4:38 AM
This:

$answers = json_decode($_request['answers']);
is supposed to be processed on the server (part of AnaliseDoc.submit)

Prodepa
3 Oct 2008, 5:17 AM
This:

$answers = json_decode($_request['answers']);is supposed to be processed on the server (part of AnaliseDoc.submit)

I did. But it did not work.

Condor
3 Oct 2008, 5:26 AM
You need some way to decode $_request['answers'].

I don't know what the command for that is in your server language (I assumed it was PHP5, which has a json_decode method).

fxmisticat
3 Oct 2008, 6:39 AM
I'm afraid I don't understand the question...

Are you asking how to send the changes in a grid with radio columns to the server?


params = {};
grid.getStore().each(function(r) {
params['answer[' + r.get('item') + ']'] = r.get('answer');
});
Ext.Ajax.request({
url: 'action.php',
params: params,
success: function() {...},
failure: function() {...}
});


How would you do it with an onlick using ajax with removing the red triangle in the success return?

Condor
3 Oct 2008, 8:29 AM
You can remove the dirty markers by calling:

store.commitChanges();

(see Grid FAQ (http://extjs.com/learn/Ext_FAQ_Grid#Dirty_Record_.2F_Red_Flag_.28modifying.2C_etc..29) for other options)

ryanya
8 Oct 2008, 4:24 AM
sorry, what is the file type in RadioColumn.zip. i just see "RadioColumn" ?

Condor
8 Oct 2008, 7:05 AM
Forum downloads can get corrupted when downloading with Internet Explorer.

Try a different browser.

Prodepa
16 Oct 2008, 8:51 AM
Forum downloads can get corrupted when downloading with Internet Explorer.

Try a different browser.

Hey Condor,
Thank's by your help.

I have a new question: How hide the "double dots"( : ) of a form with defaultType: 'textfield' ?

i.e:
Field: --> Field
Field1: --> Field1
Combobox: --> Combobox
Combobox1: --> Combobox1

Condor
16 Oct 2008, 10:08 PM
Set labelSeparator:'' (but why ask this question in this thread?)

Prodepa
17 Oct 2008, 3:35 AM
Set labelSeparator:'' (but why ask this question in this thread?)
just to take, and did not want to create a new topic

ncx5
4 Nov 2008, 11:25 AM
How do I add the the RadioColumn plugin to the groupHeaderGrid plugin? I tried the code below, but it doesn't work.

var radioButtons = [
new Ext.grid.RadioColumn({header: '$', inputValue: 1, dataIndex: 'paymentType', width: 8, align: 'center', sortable: false, menuDisabled: true}),
new Ext.grid.RadioColumn({header: 'R', inputValue: 2, dataIndex: 'paymentType', width: 8, align: 'center', sortable: false, menuDisabled: true})
];

var columns = [sm, {id:'productDetails', header: "Product details", width: 40, sortable: true, dataIndex: 'productDetails'}].concat(radioButtons).concat(additionalCols);

var grid = new Ext.grid.EditorGridPanel({
store: store,
columns: columns,
sm: sm,
width: 475,
autoHeight: true,
renderTo: 'radioGrid',
plugins: [new Ext.ux.plugins.GroupHeaderGrid(), radioButtons]
});



Waldo,

Would you mind posting your code, I'm trying to do this as well but with checkboxes and I'm not getting the groupheaders. Or if anyone has a sample snippet, that would be greatly appreciated.

Thanks,
Nc

Condor
9 Nov 2008, 5:30 AM
This only creates an array of 2 elements:

plugins: [new Ext.ux.plugins.GroupHeaderGrid(), radioButtons]

You want:

plugins: [new Ext.ux.plugins.GroupHeaderGrid()].concat(radioButtons)

Alexey Demchenko
6 Mar 2009, 3:16 AM
Hello Condor,

You made great plugin, but I have a need to create RadioRow instead of using your RadioColumn. Would you please answer, just basically, what way I should follow to do such thing?

Condor
6 Mar 2009, 5:22 AM
The easiest solution is to use a CheckboxSelectionModel with singleSelect:true and change the CSS so the checkbox looks like a radio (you can use the images from this plugin).

Alexey Demchenko
6 Mar 2009, 7:02 AM
The easiest solution is to use a CheckboxSelectionModel with singleSelect:true and change the CSS so the checkbox looks like a radio (you can use the images from this plugin).

Yes, you are right, but it's good for one checkbox column. I just slightly changed your code to get RadioRow plugin.



Ext.grid.RadioRow = function(config){
Ext.apply(this, config);
if(!this.id){
this.id = Ext.id();
}
this.renderer = this.renderer.createDelegate(this);
};

Ext.grid.RadioRow.prototype = {
init : function(grid){
this.grid = grid;
this.grid.on('render', function(){
var view = this.grid.getView();
view.mainBody.on('mousedown', this.onMouseDown, this);
}, this);
},

onMouseDown : function(e, t){
if(t.className && t.className.indexOf('x-grid3-cc-'+this.id) != -1){
e.stopEvent();

var index = this.grid.getView().findRowIndex(t);
var record = this.grid.store.getAt(index);

if(record.get(this.dataIndex)) {
return;
}

for(var i = 0;i < this.grid.store.getCount(); ++i) {
var rec = this.grid.store.getAt(i);
if(rec.get(this.dataIndex)) {
rec.set(this.dataIndex, false);
}

}

record.set(this.dataIndex, true);

}
},

renderer : function(v, p, record){
p.css += ' x-grid3-check-col-td';
return '<div class="x-grid3-check-col'+ (v?'-on':'')+' x-grid3-cc-'+this.id+'"> </div>';
}
};

DeepikaSaxena
17 Dec 2009, 2:48 AM
Hi Condor,

I implemented the RadioColumn Plugin and it is working fine for selecting the radio buttons.
But i have the following issues.

1. the Radio button image is not changing on un selecting. the renderer is not being called on un selection.

2. I could select more than one Radiobutton of a column. Is there any way to restrict this behaviour and make sure that only one button can be selected in a Column.

Thanks in advance.
--Deepika

Condor
18 Dec 2009, 2:21 AM
- Which Ext version are you using?
- How did you configure your grid (did you also register the radio columns as plugins?).

ps. This plugin is for the Ext 2.x and probably needs a few changes for Ext 3.x.

DeepikaSaxena
18 Dec 2009, 3:11 AM
Condor,

Thanks for the quick response.

I am using Ext 2.2.1 version, and i have i am using the plugin as below.


//Radio Column
var radioColumn = new Ext.grid.RadioColumn({
header : "Class Leader",
dataIndex: 'radiocolumnvalue',
align: 'center',
width : 95
});

var cm = new Ext.grid.ColumnModel([
radioColumn,

{
header: "Student Id",
id:'stuId',
width: 150,
dataIndex: 'studentId',
sortable: false
},
{
header: "Student Name",
id:'stuName',
width: 100,
dataIndex: 'studentName',
sortable: false
}

]);

// Create the editor grid
var grid = new Ext.grid.EditorGridPanel({
id: 'grd-' + this.id,
store : new Ext.data.JsonStore({
fields: ['radiocolumnvalue','studentId', 'studentName'],
url: this.studentsUrl
}),
cm : cm,
width :550,
height :200,
title :'Class Details',
frame :false,
plugins :radioColumn

});

I referred your example.html and passing same value to radiocolumnvalue from the server.
The JsonStore data is

{[1,101,"David"],[1,102,"James"],[1,103,"Stephen"],[1,104,"Smith"],[1,105,"Jessica"],[1,106,"Robert"]}

And The Radio Button status is not changed on selecting/un selecting.
My Requirement is something like selecting a single student among the group of students, say as Class Represent.

Thanks.
--Deepika

Condor
18 Dec 2009, 3:56 AM
Ah, you misunderstood what this plugin is for!

It allows one column per row to be checked, not one radio over all rows.

For that you would use a RowSelectionModel with singleSelect:true or a SingleSelectCheckColumn (http://www.extjs.com/forum/showthread.php?t=85455).

ps. You might want tweak the css to show a radio instead of a checkbox image.

DeepikaSaxena
18 Dec 2009, 4:20 AM
Condor,
I have implemented The singleSelectCheckColumn as shown below

var singleSelectCheckColumn = Ext.extend(Ext.ux.CheckColumn, {
onMouseDown : function(e, t){
if(t.className && t.className.indexOf('x-grid3-cc-'+this.id) != -1){
e.stopEvent();
var index = this.grid.getView().findRowIndex(t),
dataIndex = this.dataIndex;
this.grid.store.each(function(record, i){
var value = (i == index);
if(value != record.get(dataIndex)){
record.set(dataIndex, value);
}
});
}
}
});

var cm = new Ext.grid.ColumnModel([
singleSelectCheckColumn,

{
header: "Student Id",
id:'stuId',
width: 150,
dataIndex: 'studentId',
sortable: false
},
{
header: "Student Name",
id:'stuName',
width: 100,
dataIndex: 'studentName',
sortable: false
}

]);It didnt work for me, ending up with the error in Firebug

sp is undefined
http://localhost:8081/studentExample/ext-2.2.1/adapter/ext/ext-base.js
Line 9.
Do I need to upgrade my Ext version to 3.X?

Please help.
--Deepika

Condor
18 Dec 2009, 5:26 AM
For Ext 2.x it would be:

Ext.ns('Ext.ux');
Ext.ux.SingleSelectCheckColumn = Ext.extend(Ext.CheckColumn, {
onMouseDown : function(e, t){
if(Ext.fly(t).hasClass('x-grid3-cc-'+this.id)){
e.stopEvent();
var index = this.grid.getView().findRowIndex(t),
dataIndex = this.dataIndex;
this.grid.store.each(function(record, i){
var value = (i == index);
if(value != record.get(dataIndex)){
record.set(dataIndex, value);
}
});
}
}
});
(assuming you included the Ext.CheckColumn code from ext/examples/grid/edit-grid.js)

Komal Vaswani
28 Dec 2010, 10:51 PM
Hi,
I want to store the value of radio button which I have selected back into the Database..so can u give me the idea how can I retrieve the inputvalue of selected radio button?

Thanks,
Komal

Condor
28 Dec 2010, 11:45 PM
RadioColumn stores the inputValue of the selected radio in the field of the record in the store.

This means you only have to send the store content and don't have to bother about radio states.

Komal Vaswani
29 Dec 2010, 1:24 AM
Hi,
How can I send the store content to java action class? any example?

Condor
29 Dec 2010, 2:31 AM
This is array data, not simple name/value pairs, so I first have to know what kind of parameter format your server is expecting.

mond
23 Jan 2011, 9:22 PM
Hi, how do i store the checked radio button when i move to the next page in the grid.
?
similar problem in grid pagination of the checkbox component.

vispiron
22 Jun 2011, 2:29 AM
Hi,

how can i use it with Ext 4.0?

Thanks

Best Regards

Steffen

tguless
6 Dec 2011, 12:02 PM
I also would like to know how this can be used in Ext 4.

Thanks,
Ted

RafaelMacedo
11 Jan 2012, 3:24 AM
Thank very much
This forum helped me alot, I am Brazilian and new on programing ExtJs, I enjoyed very the Sencha, thank you.

asifshaikh
5 Mar 2012, 3:51 AM
help
please tell me how i increase radiofield size. like in jquery.
thanks in advanced.