PDA

View Full Version : [Bug] beta4 &beta5 FireFox 3 ComboBox wrong pozition of invalid message



Webflash
13 Jun 2008, 12:58 AM
ComboBox is on FormPanle

darrellmeyer
13 Jun 2008, 11:48 AM
You need to post sample code that shows your issue.

navidi
23 Jun 2008, 7:04 AM
Yup, It is FF3 Bug! :s

In FF2 everything looks normal.

darrellmeyer
23 Jun 2008, 7:07 AM
I do not see any issue with FF3 and ComboBox. How does the form panels look in the explorer demo with FF3? If you still have issues, you need to post test code.

gslender
23 Jun 2008, 1:30 PM
Also, make sure you are using the following doctype in your HTML...

<!DOCTYPE html PUBLIC "-//W3C//DTD HTML 3.2 Final//EN">
...default in GWT1.5 is to use a more "stricter/standards" doctype...