PDA

View Full Version : [FIXED] ContextMenus positioning issues



skhan
19 Jun 2008, 7:52 AM
There seems to be a bug with the context menus.
If there is not enough space below to render the context menu it pushed everything up.
I've attached a couple of screen shots that better describes what happens.

To reproduce this just resize your window so that there wouldn't be enough space for the context menu to render then bring it up.
I used your TreeContextMenuPage to test.
Using beta 5 from SVN

gslender
19 Jun 2008, 1:18 PM
Note: this bug is not present in FF3

darrellmeyer
20 Jun 2008, 8:54 AM
I have added constrainViewport configuration to Menu which defaults to true. The menu xy position is adjusted to keep the menu within the viewport.

Change is in SVN.