PDA

View Full Version : [FIXED][Gxt 1.1 Alpha 4 ]ComboBox could not work with firefox 3!



zsumore
4 Sep 2008, 6:09 PM
[Gxt 1.1 Alpha 4 ]ComboBox could not work with firefox 3 and ie?

TheBuzzer
5 Sep 2008, 8:07 AM
yep i just had the problem too.

It is weird
if u do down arrow to bring up combobox with keyboard it works fine but if u push the button it looses the connection to the combo box

btw i am using simplecombobox

darrellmeyer
7 Sep 2008, 7:48 PM
Fixed in SVN.