PDA

View Full Version : Bug in grid



rodiniz
16 Apr 2007, 3:29 AM
Go to
http://www.rodrigodiniz.qsh.eu/Queryanaliser.aspx
and try to make a query...
Obs: the code was working with Ext 1.0 beta 1.

KimH
16 Apr 2007, 3:51 AM
Could you try linking to the ext-all-debug.js instead of ext-all.js?

rodiniz
16 Apr 2007, 7:06 AM
Did that... its online now
the error is in
return this.getHeaderCell(index).firstChild;
You can see in the link.

Animal
17 Apr 2007, 12:47 AM
For a start you ned to make your data json-safe.



title: 'It's a Wonderful Life'


won't work.

But there is a problem somewhere. It could be a timing issue. When stepping through the code it works OK (apart from you removing the ContentPanel from the south Region soon after the layout update!)