PDA

View Full Version : Add Ext Core on TaskSpeed



hello2008
1 Jul 2009, 2:17 AM
In the mid month of April, I raised a thread named as "adding ExtJS on TaskSpeed" (http://extjs.com/forum/showthread.php?t=65433), since we have Ext Core now, let's try to add Ext Core on TaskSpeed, anyone interested to help? ;)

mystix
1 Jul 2009, 2:49 AM
fwiw, @timsporcic did a comparison on Slickspeed:
http://www.sporcic.org/2009/06/rounding-error/

hello2008
1 Jul 2009, 7:18 PM
fwiw, @timsporcic did a comparison on Slickspeed:
http://www.sporcic.org/2009/06/rounding-error/

thanks for the link;)