PDA

View Full Version : [RESOLVED] [1.01]grid's ds getTotalCount() bug?



xugq
10 Jun 2007, 7:14 PM
when I insert rows or remove rows,ds.getTotalCount() does no change .
It is bug?

Best
XUGQ

Animal
10 Jun 2007, 11:14 PM
The total count comes from the server and reflects the number of rows in the dataset that the query returned.

ds.getCount() will change (It's just the number of rows in the current page) when you add a row, but ds.getTotalCount() won't until you update the server and reload the Store.

xugq
12 Jun 2007, 6:35 AM
o,thank you!