PDA

View Full Version : Grid's loadMask doesn't work in IE



maya
25 Jun 2007, 12:39 AM
Hi,

The Grid's loadMask doesn't work in IE:
1. When defining: loadMask: true when creating the Grid object.
2. When calling: grid.getView().el.mask('Please wait...'); after the Grid is rendered.

Thanks,
Maya

jack.slocum
25 Jun 2007, 6:03 AM
There is a workaround in place for the next release.

badgerd
25 Jun 2007, 3:42 PM
Is there a quick fix for this in the mean time?

Zakaroonikov
3 Jul 2007, 2:13 PM
There is a workaround in place for the next release.

The load mask is still broken for me in 1.1 B2. Is there something I need to do to my code to get it working?