Search Type: Posts; User: nitija

Search: Search took 0.03 seconds.

  1. Hi,

    I want to add Button to xtype: window , dynamically as specified by user when creating instance of windows. Is it possible?Users Can specify as many buttons they want . Kindly advice and...
  2. Hi Thanks for reply. but I fixed it like this .,

    Ext.define('Lancet.engine.asset.population.NewPopulation',
    {
    extend: 'Ext.button.Button',
    alias: 'NewPopulation',
    itemId:...
  3. Replies
    2
    Views
    415
    Hi ,

    Thanks for answer. But this is how i got it working yesterday . :)

    Ext.define('Lancet.engine.asset.population.NewPopulation',
    {
    extend: 'Ext.button.Button',
    alias:...
  4. Replies
    1
    Views
    177
    hi,

    Issue is resolved.

    Thanks.
  5. Replies
    1
    Views
    177
    Hi , I have below lines of code.but URL is not loaded in Ext.window.

    Ext.define('Lancet.engine.asset.population.EditPopulation',
    {
    extend: 'Ext.button.Button',
    alias: 'EditPopulation',...
  6. Replies
    2
    Views
    415
    I am trying to load "url" in a Ext.window.Window using below lines of code.
    <b>
    Ext.define('Lancet.engine.asset.population.NewPopulation',
    {
    extend: 'Ext.button.Button',
    alias:...
  7. 40283Hi,

    I am creating below control . On some different page i want this control to be displayed as "Model popup".How can i achieve this ?
    Ext.define('Lancet.asset.populations.Grid', {
    ...
  8. Replies
    1
    Views
    317
    Hi , I am trying to create paging ( Page number 1, 2,3) on extjs gridpanel using follwing lines of code.

    var reportStore = Ext.create('Ext.data.Store', {
    storeId: 'allReportStore',...
Results 1 to 8 of 8