1. #1
    Sencha User steffenk's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Location
    Haan, Germany
    Posts
    2,649
    Vote Rating
    6
    steffenk has a spectacular aura about steffenk has a spectacular aura about steffenk has a spectacular aura about

      0  

    Default TreePanel doesn't show nodes

    TreePanel doesn't show nodes


    Hi,

    i'm desperating with an ExtDirect TreePanel. The request is done properly, but the nodes are not added. Also the load event isn't fired.
    Here is what i've done:

    PHP Code:
    Ext.apply(this, {
        
    loader : new Ext.tree.TreeLoader({
            
    directFnTYPO3.MySqlAdmin.ExtDirect.dbTree,
            
    baseParams: {nodepath'/'},
            
    paramsAsHashtrue,
            
    listeners: {
                
    load: function(treeLoadernoderesponse) {
                    
    //console.log('load', response);
                
    },
                
    beforeload: function(treeLoadernode) {
                    
    //console.log('beforeload', this);
                    
    this.loader.baseParams.nodepath node.getPath('pid')
                },
                
    loadexception: function(treeLoadernoderesponse) {
                    
    //console.log('Exception', response);
                    
    node.leaf false;
                    
    node.loaded false;
                    
    Ext.Msg.show({
                        
    title 'Error',
                        
    msg response.responseText,
                        
    buttons Ext.Msg.OK,
                        
    icon Ext.Msg.ERROR
                    
    });
                },
                
    scopethis
            
    }
        }),
        
    root : {
            
    expanded false,
            
    pid 'root'
        
    },
        
    keys : [{
            
    key Ext.EventObject.DELETE,
            
    scope this,
            
    handler this.onDeleteNodes
        
    }],
        
    trackMouseOver false,
        
    ddGroup 'TYPO3.MySqlAdmin',
            
    rootVisible false,
            
    enableDD true,
            
    animate false,
            
    containerScroll true,
            
    selModel : new Ext.tree.MultiSelectionModel()
    }); 
    also the baseParam isn't sent in request, debugging shows that it's set proper.
    Any help is appreciated.

    (tested with Ext 3.1.1 and 3.2.1)
    vg Steffen
    --------------------------------------
    Release Manager of TYPO3 4.5

  2. #2
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Oct 2007
    Location
    Berlin, Germany
    Posts
    886
    Vote Rating
    8
    wm003 will become famous soon enough

      0  

    Default


    does it work with a simple

    PHP Code:
    url'mypage.php' 
    instead of ext.direct

    (means, events are fired or better: nodes will be drawn)

  3. #3
    Sencha User steffenk's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Location
    Haan, Germany
    Posts
    2,649
    Vote Rating
    6
    steffenk has a spectacular aura about steffenk has a spectacular aura about steffenk has a spectacular aura about

      0  

    Default


    it works with normal dataUrl, all in request and nodes are drawn correct.
    vg Steffen
    --------------------------------------
    Release Manager of TYPO3 4.5

  4. #4
    Sencha User steffenk's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Location
    Haan, Germany
    Posts
    2,649
    Vote Rating
    6
    steffenk has a spectacular aura about steffenk has a spectacular aura about steffenk has a spectacular aura about

      0  

    Default


    i can't believe it - after changing back to ExtDirect it works (it doesn't worked whole day before) - so there is something strange with the cache. i cleared browsercache so often without an effect, the baseParams where never sent before.

    Is there any way to influence ExtDirect cache?
    vg Steffen
    --------------------------------------
    Release Manager of TYPO3 4.5

  5. #5
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Posts
    294
    Vote Rating
    0
    Sesshomurai is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    I use FireFox and I frequently have to hold shift when I click reload to force the browser to retrieve all content from server.

    If you don't already use FireBug, its very useful because it will show you the POST call to your Direct method and its response and you can see what's 'on the wire' and debug from there. Saves a lot of looking in the wrong place, for me.

  6. #6
    Sencha User steffenk's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Location
    Haan, Germany
    Posts
    2,649
    Vote Rating
    6
    steffenk has a spectacular aura about steffenk has a spectacular aura about steffenk has a spectacular aura about

      0  

    Default


    that's what i do all the time - nevertheless the request didn't changed.
    vg Steffen
    --------------------------------------
    Release Manager of TYPO3 4.5

Similar Threads

  1. show custom icon in TreePanel leaf nodes
    By shirin_iir in forum Ext GWT: Discussion
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 24 May 2010, 6:23 PM
  2. [TreePanel] Very heavy with TreePanel with Many nodes
    By raby in forum Ext 2.x: Help & Discussion
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 22 Mar 2009, 6:32 PM
  3. Selected node in a TreePanel doesn't show automatically in IE
    By muzietto in forum Ext 2.x: Help & Discussion
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 24 Nov 2008, 8:33 AM
  4. Ext TreePanel doesn't show the icons in FF??
    By sz_146 in forum Ext 2.x: Help & Discussion
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 6 Oct 2008, 12:20 AM

Thread Participants: 2

film izle

hd film izle

film sitesi

takipci kazanma sitesi

takipci kazanma sitesi

güzel olan herşey

takipci alma sitesi

komik eğlenceli videolar