Gelmiş geçmiş en büyük porno sitemiz olan 2pe de her zaman en kaliteli pornoları sunmayı hedefledik. Diğer video sitemiz olan vuam da ise hd porno ağırlıklı çalışmalara başladık.

  1. #1
    Touch Premium Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Posts
    36
    Vote Rating
    0
    javabee is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default autoSelect on Combo?

    autoSelect on Combo?


    Hi all, i'm having a couple of problems using the combo for a simpleStore? Combo populates fine but never autoSelects the first element? If i enforce selection though setValue etc then this is fine but if i try to access the value using getValue() it returns the value of the 'displayField' e.g in this case 'first'/'second' etc. If i then select an item from the list and then access the value again using getValue() then it returns 1/2/3 as would be expected? Its almost as if the 'values' are not set until the combo receives a 'select' event?

    Code:
        
    var store = new Ext.data.SimpleStore(
    {
            id: 'testStore',
            fields: ['id','description'],
            data : [['1','first'],['2','second'],['3','third']]
    });
            
    var combo = new Ext.form.ComboBox(
    {
            store: store, 
            displayField: 'description',
            valueField: 'id', 
            mode: 'local' 
    });

  2. #2
    Touch Premium Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Posts
    36
    Vote Rating
    0
    javabee is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    ok, i understand now that the autoSelect has nothing to do with selecting the first result or item in the results array. I then thought i'd found another user with the same problem at
    http://www.sencha.com/forum/showthre...e+displayValue

    Similar issue but the solution didn't work for me, i've tried using the ArrayStore in place of the SimpleStore but still not getting a fix

  3. #3
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Location
    Weinstadt
    Posts
    23
    Vote Rating
    1
    Graveworm is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    Maybe this helps.

    PHP Code:
    forceSelection Boolean 

  4. #4
    Ext User
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Posts
    10
    Vote Rating
    0
    Danek1313 is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    If you just want your combobox to show the first item, you can just manually hard code it like this:

    PHP Code:
    var combo = new Ext.form.ComboBox(
    {
            
    storestore
            
    displayField'description',
            
    valueField'id'
            
    mode'local' ,
            
    value'1'
    }); 
    Last edited by Danek1313; 17 Dec 2010 at 8:22 AM. Reason: Not sure how to highlight within code block

Similar Threads

  1. [CLOSED] combo autoSelect doesn't work with ArrayStore
    By PaloAltoNetworks in forum Ext 3.x: Bugs
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 14 Dec 2010, 2:16 AM
  2. Why combobox can't do autoselect?
    By freezq in forum Ext 3.x: Help & Discussion
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 11 Aug 2010, 3:11 PM
  3. Autoselect on combobox
    By Shenryu in forum Ext 3.x: Help & Discussion
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 19 Oct 2009, 2:29 AM
  4. Help with combobox autoselect
    By gvargas in forum Ext 2.x: Help & Discussion
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 2 Jun 2009, 8:11 AM
  5. How to autoselect the first element in a combobox?
    By ryanslade in forum Ext 1.x: Help & Discussion
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 9 Aug 2007, 4:39 PM

Thread Participants: 2

Tags for this Thread