Gelmiş geçmiş en büyük porno sitemiz olan 2pe de her zaman en kaliteli pornoları sunmayı hedefledik. Diğer video sitemiz olan vuam da ise hd porno ağırlıklı çalışmalara başladık.

  1. #11
    Sencha Premium Member andrei.neculau's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    197
    Vote Rating
    0
    andrei.neculau is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    Quote Originally Posted by tjstuart View Post
    Problem there is that the widget then has no border at all and it is my opinion that this looks crap That's why I implemented the dual valid/invalid class switch so at least there is always a 1px border.

    Maybe I'll re-visit this some other time.

    Cheers
    but it does have a border! Or at least it should.
    When creating this.el, afterwards add this to make it a normal field:
    Code:
            this.el.addClass(this.fieldCls);
    It will then be x-form-field, and it will have a border!

  2. #12
    Sencha User ThorstenSuckow's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2007
    Location
    Aachen, Germany
    Posts
    597
    Vote Rating
    2
    ThorstenSuckow is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Thumbs up [REQ] Editor for list cells

    [REQ] Editor for list cells


    Thx for the effort you put into implementing a multiselect!

    Is there any chance we could get an editor for the list entries?

    I needed to show an image in the entries itself (css), but on every refresh the entries transformed back to their original html specified in the Multiselect-class.

    So, if a user could tell the class which html to use for rendering the cells, the painting of them could respect various states of the selection model, such as "isEditMode" (rendering a textfield), "isSelected", "isDisabled" and so on. If you know the CellEditor-components of Swing, you might know what I'm pointing at. If not, I'd be glad to propose the changes, just let me know (I'm a pure porgrammer and not very trusted with css, so I might request some help here).

  3. #13
    Sencha User tjstuart's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Location
    Sydney, Australia
    Posts
    310
    Vote Rating
    0
    tjstuart is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    Quote Originally Posted by MindPatterns View Post
    If not, I'd be glad to propose the changes, just let me know (I'm a pure porgrammer and not very trusted with css, so I might request some help here).
    I'm a bit busy at the moment but feel free to submit any working enhancements/patches.

    Cheers

  4. #14
    Sencha User jack.slocum's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Location
    Tampa, FL
    Posts
    6,955
    Vote Rating
    16
    jack.slocum will become famous soon enough

      0  

    Default


    tj, nice work. This is really sharp.
    Jack Slocum
    Ext JS Founder
    Original author of Ext JS 1, 2 & 3.
    Twitter: @jackslocum
    jack@extjs.com

  5. #15
    Sencha - Community Support Team VinylFox's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Location
    Baltimore, MD
    Posts
    1,501
    Vote Rating
    7
    VinylFox will become famous soon enough VinylFox will become famous soon enough

      0  

    Default


    Just ran into a bug....check it out, I made a demo page to illustrate the problem...

    http://www.vinylfox.com/extjs/sandbox/multiselect.php

    So the problem is with setValue, it seems to think a partial match is good enough, and selects the first option that matches partially, so if a value of '17' is in the list before '1' and you have setValue('1') it will select '17' instead of '1' which is further down the list.

    I think this is because your using the Store's query function which in turn uses createFilterFn which essentially does this....

    Code:
    >>> value = new RegExp('1', "i");
    function()
    >>> value.test('1');
    true
    >>> value.test('17');
    true
    As you can see, both return true.

    My regex knowledge is limited, so ill leave it to you guys to figure out a solution to this.

  6. #16
    Sencha User tjstuart's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Location
    Sydney, Australia
    Posts
    310
    Vote Rating
    0
    tjstuart is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    Good find VinylFox I'll look into it.

  7. #17
    Ext User
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Posts
    10
    Vote Rating
    0
    mikich is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    Hi All,
    I just want to thank tjstuart - Brilliant work!,

    And one issue I have, prevented me to sleep.
    How can I to use 'Ext.ux.Multiselect' as single select?
    And another one,
    How can I prevent unselecting behavior of this, when click again on same item or on empty space?

    Thanks again! to All of u.

  8. #18
    Sencha User tjstuart's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Location
    Sydney, Australia
    Posts
    310
    Vote Rating
    0
    tjstuart is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default Ext.ux.Multiselect/ItemSelector [v2.1]

    Ext.ux.Multiselect/ItemSelector [v2.1]


    Ext.ux.Multiselect/ItemSelector [v2.1] now available.

    Demo http://www.figtreesystems.com/ext/ex...ltiselect.html

    Download
    http://www.figtreesystems.com/ext/ex...lector-2.1.zip

    PHP Code:
    // 2.1     Fixes                                     27 Sept 2007
    //          - General
    //            - draggable now spelt correctly in all places :)
    //            - Queries to the store in setValue now match whole value correctly (rather than partial match)
    //          - ItemSelector
    //            - value now initialised onRender 

  9. #19
    Sencha User tjstuart's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Location
    Sydney, Australia
    Posts
    310
    Vote Rating
    0
    tjstuart is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    Quote Originally Posted by mikich View Post
    How can I to use 'Ext.ux.Multiselect' as single select?
    Ummm not entirely sure what you mean. Perhaps you mean a ComboBox where you are only allowed to select a single item from a list?

    Quote Originally Posted by mikich View Post
    How can I prevent unselecting behavior of this, when click again on same item or on empty space?
    There has been a bit of discussion on how this should work. Some people don't like the CTRL/SHIFT clicking some do. Some want single click to perform select/de-select. Can't please everyone

    The goal of the Multiselect widget was to replicate (as best as possible) the traditional HTML SELECT/MULTIPLE form element.

    Cheers

  10. #20
    Ext User
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Posts
    10
    Vote Rating
    0
    gitey is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Question Store Help

    Store Help


    Hey
    Can someone please help me? Am not able to load data in my itemSelector. Am able to get my itemSelector but there is no data. I used the same code posted in the example. But still not able to do it.
    regards
    gitey