1. #31
    Sencha - Support Team scottmartin's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Location
    Houston, Tx
    Posts
    9,000
    Vote Rating
    456
    scottmartin has a brilliant future scottmartin has a brilliant future scottmartin has a brilliant future scottmartin has a brilliant future scottmartin has a brilliant future scottmartin has a brilliant future scottmartin has a brilliant future scottmartin has a brilliant future scottmartin has a brilliant future scottmartin has a brilliant future scottmartin has a brilliant future

      0  

    Default


    @Leonardo

    I am using 4.07

    1) It simply returns the width and resize does not see to fire. I can research some more. I will say that when I manually resize the column, it is fired and the size is corrected.
    2) thanks.
    3) using a remote store. Backspace does not work on my end. The field has to be empty for it to work.
    4) thanks.

    Regards,
    Scott.

  2. #32
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Location
    Buenos Aires, Argentina
    Posts
    213
    Vote Rating
    9
    ldonofrio will become famous soon enough

      0  

    Default


    ok, i'm know on 4.0.2a, tomorrow i'll upgrade my sdk and see what happens

    1) Maybe 4.0.7 layout time, i'll check and if it is necesary i'll force width recalculation after layout or something
    3) My backspace works on ie9, ff7 and chrome 14, seems related to the sdk versiĆ³n too. Please wait. Tomorrow i'll post my comments about your issues.

    Regards

    Leonardo

  3. #33
    Sencha - Support Team scottmartin's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Location
    Houston, Tx
    Posts
    9,000
    Vote Rating
    456
    scottmartin has a brilliant future scottmartin has a brilliant future scottmartin has a brilliant future scottmartin has a brilliant future scottmartin has a brilliant future scottmartin has a brilliant future scottmartin has a brilliant future scottmartin has a brilliant future scottmartin has a brilliant future scottmartin has a brilliant future scottmartin has a brilliant future

      0  

    Default


    fyi,

    I downgraded to 4.02a

    1) Works as expected, must be 4.07 issue
    3) Issue remains.
    Tested:
    FF7,
    Chromium 17.0.916.0 (Developer Build 106700 Linux))
    IE8 on a XP VM

    I enter 'c' and it returns 8 results (correct)
    I add 'rew' to make it 'crew' and it returns 5 results (correct)
    I remove 'rew' to make it 'c' and it still shows the 5 results instead of 8
    I remove 'c' and it shows all (correct)

    Regards,
    Scott.

  4. #34
    Sencha - Support Team scottmartin's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Location
    Houston, Tx
    Posts
    9,000
    Vote Rating
    456
    scottmartin has a brilliant future scottmartin has a brilliant future scottmartin has a brilliant future scottmartin has a brilliant future scottmartin has a brilliant future scottmartin has a brilliant future scottmartin has a brilliant future scottmartin has a brilliant future scottmartin has a brilliant future scottmartin has a brilliant future scottmartin has a brilliant future

      0  

    Default


    While you are bouncing around in the code ... please also note that g.reconfigure kills the headerFilter altogether.. May want to add something to maintain it:

    grid.on({reconfigure ...})

    Regards,
    Scott.

  5. #35
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Location
    Buenos Aires, Argentina
    Posts
    213
    Vote Rating
    9
    ldonofrio will become famous soon enough

      0  

    Default


    i think that i found the filter bug, think that you are using local filtering, i'll fix it

  6. #36
    Sencha - Support Team scottmartin's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Location
    Houston, Tx
    Posts
    9,000
    Vote Rating
    456
    scottmartin has a brilliant future scottmartin has a brilliant future scottmartin has a brilliant future scottmartin has a brilliant future scottmartin has a brilliant future scottmartin has a brilliant future scottmartin has a brilliant future scottmartin has a brilliant future scottmartin has a brilliant future scottmartin has a brilliant future scottmartin has a brilliant future

      0  

    Default


    think that you are using local filtering
    err, busted ... I had remoteSort set, but not remoteFilter.

    Regards,
    Scott.

  7. #37
    Ext JS Premium Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Berkeley, CA
    Posts
    33
    Vote Rating
    2
    ernst96 is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    Hi, this looks great. Has anybody implemented this with infinite scrolling?

  8. #38
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Location
    Buenos Aires, Argentina
    Posts
    213
    Vote Rating
    9
    ldonofrio will become famous soon enough

      0  

    Default


    Try it, this does nothing related to the vertical scroller

    Quote Originally Posted by ernst96 View Post
    Hi, this looks great. Has anybody implemented this with infinite scrolling?

  9. #39
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Location
    Buenos Aires, Argentina
    Posts
    213
    Vote Rating
    9
    ldonofrio will become famous soon enough

      0  

    Default


    Finally i've rewrited the plugin to correct issues and add features, so i've started a new thread.

    New Ext.ux.grid.FilterBar thread: http://www.sencha.com/forum/showthre...235#post666235

    Regards,

    Leonardo