1. #131
    Sencha User skirtle's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Location
    UK
    Posts
    3,338
    Vote Rating
    248
    skirtle has much to be proud of skirtle has much to be proud of skirtle has much to be proud of skirtle has much to be proud of skirtle has much to be proud of skirtle has much to be proud of skirtle has much to be proud of skirtle has much to be proud of skirtle has much to be proud of skirtle has much to be proud of

      0  

    Default


    Ext.chart.Chart handles resize via an override of afterComponentLayout but from a quick look at the source I don't see any resize handling in Ext.draw.Component itself.

    If you're using Ext.draw.Component directly then I think you'll either have to implement some resize logic in your component or you'll have to refresh the entire grid view.

    An alternative might be to output a container from the renderer containing your chart and re-create the chart when the container is resized. However, I suspect that may prove inefficient,

  2. #132
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Posts
    22
    Vote Rating
    0
    rishu27 is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    Hi skirtle,

    I have a requirement to use component column but with different controls in a column.Attaching the screenshot of my requirement. compareView.JPG
    Please help me in achieving this type of functionality through Component Column.

  3. #133
    Sencha User skirtle's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Location
    UK
    Posts
    3,338
    Vote Rating
    248
    skirtle has much to be proud of skirtle has much to be proud of skirtle has much to be proud of skirtle has much to be proud of skirtle has much to be proud of skirtle has much to be proud of skirtle has much to be proud of skirtle has much to be proud of skirtle has much to be proud of skirtle has much to be proud of

      0  

    Default


    Based on your screenshot I wouldn't use a grid. It appears to be a form showing the fields of a model.

    However, if you were to use a grid with a component column, you'd just return a different config from your renderer function based on the values passed to the renderer.

  4. #134
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    118
    Vote Rating
    0
    da_b0uncer is an unknown quantity at this point

      0  

    Default


    In a few of my grids I get a strange string inside of the component cells.

    Code:
    {concatI_additional_at_0tt-stdI_evalIIIareaI_inI_wildcardI_AreaIII/p100/lists/target/_I_I_I_IAreaIIISessionsIIITimestampIIIIISessions_I}
    
    I guess this is a placeholder, which should be replaced later, but this never happens.

  5. #135
    Sencha User skirtle's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Location
    UK
    Posts
    3,338
    Vote Rating
    248
    skirtle has much to be proud of skirtle has much to be proud of skirtle has much to be proud of skirtle has much to be proud of skirtle has much to be proud of skirtle has much to be proud of skirtle has much to be proud of skirtle has much to be proud of skirtle has much to be proud of skirtle has much to be proud of

      0  

    Default


    The dataIndex for the column is used in the template (effectively an XTemplate) and it's not really a surprise that a property name like that won't work. I'd imagine the slashes are being treated as division. In my experiments I get empty strings rather than the placeholder but it may vary by ExtJS version.

    Could you drop the dataIndex from the column? The value would still be accessible in the renderer via the record.

    Alternatively you could try mapping your field names to something a little less crazy. It's only a matter of time before you run into other problems with field names like that.

  6. #136
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    118
    Vote Rating
    0
    da_b0uncer is an unknown quantity at this point

      0  

    Default


    Ah yes, I shoved it into the XTepmlate and it gave the same result...

    I know, these dataIndexes suck rather much. They come from a migration of an older tool. Have to straighten them out

    Thank you

  7. #137
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    118
    Vote Rating
    0
    da_b0uncer is an unknown quantity at this point

      0  

    Default


    I have a grid with 3 component columns a paging of 20 records, all of them are draw components.
    They get redrawn when I hide a column, even if the column wasn't one of these component columns.
    This results in lags of a few seconds every time someone hides or shows a column.

    Are there any performance tips available?

  8. #138
    Sencha User skirtle's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Location
    UK
    Posts
    3,338
    Vote Rating
    248
    skirtle has much to be proud of skirtle has much to be proud of skirtle has much to be proud of skirtle has much to be proud of skirtle has much to be proud of skirtle has much to be proud of skirtle has much to be proud of skirtle has much to be proud of skirtle has much to be proud of skirtle has much to be proud of

      0  

    Default


    From what you've said, I would guess that the problem is the component columns resizing after another column is hidden.

    You could try setting autoWidthComponents: false on the component columns and giving your draw components a configured width instead.

  9. #139
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    118
    Vote Rating
    0
    da_b0uncer is an unknown quantity at this point

      0  

    Default


    The strange thing is, all the columns have a fixed width, so hiding one of the columns shouldn't resize any other column. Also I want my components to resize properly if a "real" resize of the column occurs. :\

  10. #140
    Sencha User skirtle's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Location
    UK
    Posts
    3,338
    Vote Rating
    248
    skirtle has much to be proud of skirtle has much to be proud of skirtle has much to be proud of skirtle has much to be proud of skirtle has much to be proud of skirtle has much to be proud of skirtle has much to be proud of skirtle has much to be proud of skirtle has much to be proud of skirtle has much to be proud of

      0  

    Default


    You should try using autoWidthComponents: false to help diagnose the problem even if you don't intend to use it for real. It'll help to confirm where the performance problems lie.

    Beyond that I suggest throwing profiling tools at it to try to better understand what's going on. The key questions are what is triggering the redraw, is it necessary, how often is that happening and is the redraw as fast as it could be?

film izle

hd film izle

film sitesi

takipci kazanma sitesi

takipci kazanma sitesi

güzel olan herşey

takipci alma sitesi

komik eğlenceli videolar