1. #151
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    19
    Vote Rating
    0
    vaish is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default Delete a row in grid

    Delete a row in grid


    Hi Mitchell,

    Its a great plugin. Its working fine. :-)

    I need some help on how to delete an entire row before rendering the grid.
    I dont want to delete that record in the store, just want to hide that without displaying.

    Thanks,
    Vaish

  2. #152
    Sencha - Senior Forum Manager mitchellsimoens's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Location
    Gainesville, FL
    Posts
    35,704
    Vote Rating
    750
    mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute

      0  

    Default


    Quote Originally Posted by vaish View Post
    Hi Mitchell,

    Its a great plugin. Its working fine. :-)

    I need some help on how to delete an entire row before rendering the grid.
    I dont want to delete that record in the store, just want to hide that without displaying.

    Thanks,
    Vaish
    Filter the store.
    Mitchell Simoens @SenchaMitch
    Sencha Inc, Senior Forum Manager
    ________________
    Check out my GitHub, lots of nice things for Ext JS 4 and Sencha Touch 2
    https://github.com/mitchellsimoens

    Think my support is good? Get more personalized support via a support subscription. https://www.sencha.com/store/

    Need more help with your app? Hire Sencha Services services@sencha.com

    Want to learn Sencha Touch 2? Check out Sencha Touch in Action that is in print!

    When posting code, please use BBCode's CODE tags.

  3. #153
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    70
    Vote Rating
    0
    mukeshgla is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default How to place Grid in center of a Panel ?

    How to place Grid in center of a Panel ?


    Hi Mitchell,

    I am using this Grid in a panel, I want to place this Grid in center of the Panel. For doing so I wrote below code:
    Ext.define('MyCustomPanel', {
    extend : 'Ext.Panel',
    xtype : 'mycustompanel',
    requires: [ 'MitchellGrid'],
    config : {
    layout : {
    type : 'hbox',
    align : 'center'

    },
    items : [ {xtype: 'mitchellgrid', flex :1}
    ]
    }
    });

    Here "MitchellGrid" is the grid example given by you. I just modified it as per my needs. in normal case it renders properly but when I mention align : 'center' in layout the columns header move to center but the rows do not render.
    Can you please let me know If I want to place this Grid in a panel at custom location( like here I want it in center) what should i do ?

    Thanks & Regards
    Mukesh Pandey
    Attached Images

  4. #154
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    19
    Vote Rating
    0
    vaish is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    Quote Originally Posted by mitchellsimoens View Post
    Filter the store.

    My scenario is I have two panels in VBox layout. I have gridpanel on top panel and charts in bottom panel both of them using same store. when i use sorters in grid, my chart is rePainted, gives a good effect.

    I am using all records in the store to draw charts but want to hide/ filter two records in the grid.
    since its using same store I think if i use filter i may loose that effect or chart will crash.

    Pls provide a sugesstion on this

  5. #155
    Sencha - Senior Forum Manager mitchellsimoens's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Location
    Gainesville, FL
    Posts
    35,704
    Vote Rating
    750
    mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute

      0  

    Default


    @mukeshgla they render, you just haven't given the grid a height.
    Mitchell Simoens @SenchaMitch
    Sencha Inc, Senior Forum Manager
    ________________
    Check out my GitHub, lots of nice things for Ext JS 4 and Sencha Touch 2
    https://github.com/mitchellsimoens

    Think my support is good? Get more personalized support via a support subscription. https://www.sencha.com/store/

    Need more help with your app? Hire Sencha Services services@sencha.com

    Want to learn Sencha Touch 2? Check out Sencha Touch in Action that is in print!

    When posting code, please use BBCode's CODE tags.

  6. #156
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    19
    Vote Rating
    0
    vaish is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default How to set default sorters

    How to set default sorters


    Hi ,
    Is there any listeners for grid. I thought all listeners for dataview should respond for this also. I tried but no luck.

    Is there any events for grid like beforeRender.

    I have defined a grid view extending Mitchell.grid.
    created xtype of it and defined inside panel.
    According to search the grid data changes.
    My store has sorter defined

    I have used sorter feature.
    Using this I am sorting the grid. when I make a new search, its sorting with the previous sort.


    How to define a default sorters.

  7. #157
    Sencha - Senior Forum Manager mitchellsimoens's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Location
    Gainesville, FL
    Posts
    35,704
    Vote Rating
    750
    mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute

      0  

    Default


    Ext.ux.touch.grid.View extends Ext.dataview.DataView so all the events that DataView fires, the grid will also like itemtap. Sencha Touch 2 does not have a beforerender event.
    Mitchell Simoens @SenchaMitch
    Sencha Inc, Senior Forum Manager
    ________________
    Check out my GitHub, lots of nice things for Ext JS 4 and Sencha Touch 2
    https://github.com/mitchellsimoens

    Think my support is good? Get more personalized support via a support subscription. https://www.sencha.com/store/

    Need more help with your app? Hire Sencha Services services@sencha.com

    Want to learn Sencha Touch 2? Check out Sencha Touch in Action that is in print!

    When posting code, please use BBCode's CODE tags.

  8. #158
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    1
    Vote Rating
    0
    Shuntie is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default Probably a stupid question....

    Probably a stupid question....


    I'm (as so many) fairly new to Sencha Touch, and I love the plugin (and examples). But, I have two questions:

    I would like to have the Prev, Go to page... etc at the top, and the column names below, just before the data. Is that possible, and if so, what do I need to change?

    Second question: Is it possible to make the 'Go to page'-list have a (for example) check1.png to indicate the current page, and auto-scroll the list to the current page (to make it quicker to navigate from the current page)?

  9. #159
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    26
    Vote Rating
    0
    Syntona is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default Alternate row

    Alternate row


    hi,

    using Pseudo-elements of css on .x-dataview.item make alternate COLUMN distinguishable.

    Looking inside DOM found that x-grid-cell also inherits the characterstic.


    snapshot.jpg

    Quote Originally Posted by mitchellsimoens View Post
    Look at the DOM structure. Each row is a <div> with .x-dataview.item CSS class. You can then use CSS to have those alternate colors.

  10. #160
    Sencha - Senior Forum Manager mitchellsimoens's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Location
    Gainesville, FL
    Posts
    35,704
    Vote Rating
    750
    mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute

      0  

    Default


    So override the CSS, you have control there.
    Mitchell Simoens @SenchaMitch
    Sencha Inc, Senior Forum Manager
    ________________
    Check out my GitHub, lots of nice things for Ext JS 4 and Sencha Touch 2
    https://github.com/mitchellsimoens

    Think my support is good? Get more personalized support via a support subscription. https://www.sencha.com/store/

    Need more help with your app? Hire Sencha Services services@sencha.com

    Want to learn Sencha Touch 2? Check out Sencha Touch in Action that is in print!

    When posting code, please use BBCode's CODE tags.

film izle

hd film izle

film sitesi

takipci kazanma sitesi

takipci kazanma sitesi

güzel olan herşey

takipci alma sitesi

komik eğlenceli videolar