1. #101
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    Russia
    Posts
    41
    Vote Rating
    3
    another_i is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    ldonofrio, Please fix a bug with fireEvent('filterupdated'), I wrote about it here: http://www.sencha.com/forum/showthre...l=1#post882212

  2. #102
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Location
    Buenos Aires, Argentina
    Posts
    213
    Vote Rating
    9
    ldonofrio will become famous soon enough

      0  

    Default


    Fixed in my working copy, thanks
    Quote Originally Posted by another_i View Post
    ldonofrio, Please fix a bug with fireEvent('filterupdated'), I wrote about it here: http://www.sencha.com/forum/showthre...l=1#post882212

  3. #103
    Ext JS Premium Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    St. Louis
    Posts
    212
    Vote Rating
    9
    jimmylu98 will become famous soon enough

      1  

    Default


    Thank you for this great great plugin and it works very well for my application.

    However, I do have a small problem when I warp the grid header with following css: (see the attached pictures).

    My question is there any way to vertical align all filter cells to the bottom?

    In attached example, the Humidity filter cell is above Temperature and Dew Point filter cells due to grid header wrap, which is not looks good.

    Thank you.

    PHP Code:
    .x-column-header-inner, .x-column-header-inner span white-space:normal !important; } 
    Attached Images

  4. #104
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    2
    Vote Rating
    0
    sole10g is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default Filter Cell before column header

    Filter Cell before column header


    Hi!.
    I´m using your plugin like example to deploy a functionality that I need.
    Your plugin had been very usefull for me.

    I'm trying to create the filterBar before header line, instead of after, but I couldn't find the way to do it. I suppose that I should modify the 'renderFilterBar' method...but I don't know how. Any clue?

    Thank you for you help.

    EDIT:
    I could render the container before the header, but the element inside the container doesn't be shown.
    Here is my code:

    Code:
    			var textBox = Ext.create('Ext.form.field.Text',{
    					id: column.id+'-headerTextBox',
    					emptyText: 'Value',
    					flex: 1,
    	                margin: 2,
    	                fieldStyle: 'border-left-width: 0px; border-bottom-width: 0px;',
    	                listConfig: listConfig
    			});
                
                var lockButton = Ext.create('SDMSweb.view.data.LockButton', {
    					id: column.id+'-headerButton',
    					handler: function() {
    						alert('You clicked the button!')
    					}, 
    	    			margin: 2,
    	    			listConfig: listConfig
    			});
                var container = Ext.create('Ext.container.Container', {
                    id: column.id+'-headerContainerEl',
                    dataIndex: key,
                    layout: 'hbox',
                    style: 'height: 40px; background-color: #749A00;',
                    width: column.getWidth(),
                    items: [textBox, lockButton],
                    listeners: {
                        scope: me,
                        element: 'el'
                    }
                });
        
            
               	var dh = Ext.DomHelper;
               	dh.insertBefore(column.id+'-titleEl', container);
    Any clue...?. Thank you!
    Last edited by sole10g; 2 Nov 2012 at 5:02 AM. Reason: Extra information

  5. #105
    Sencha Premium Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Posts
    101
    Vote Rating
    -2
    predator has a little shameless behaviour in the past

      0  

    Default different operators

    different operators


    Hi again,

    and once again great pluggin.. in fact it is the greatest

    Can somebody tells me how the operators are configured per column, it appears to be that they are based on the type of filter that is set, but what if one want lets say only equal and not equal for specific column.

    Is this handled somehow in the current code?

    /Thanks

  6. #106
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    Russia
    Posts
    41
    Vote Rating
    3
    another_i is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    It seems this functionality isn't realised for now: you can't set filter for a column like a "property equal A and not equal B".

  7. #107
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Sep 2007
    Location
    Norway
    Posts
    12
    Vote Rating
    0
    mpete is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default 3 feature requests - (maybe allready possible ?)

    3 feature requests - (maybe allready possible ?)


    Hi !

    First of all, excellent plugin. Really nice !

    Then to my feature requests (which may allready be possible ??)..

    1. Be able to specify the width for the "dropdown" box when using filter: 'list' of filter: 'combo'
    The field can e.g be 150px wide, but I'd like the "dropdown" box to be 300px wide..

    2. Only filter data visible in the view.
    It seems to me that when adding a new filter, the whole recordset is filtered.
    For example I load a view with 1000 rows (records). I then apply 1 column filter.
    Now the view is filtered and is displaying 150 records. If, I now apply a new filter to another column, it uses the same time in seconds to apply that filter. In theory it should now only need to filter the 150 records.

    A similar scenario can be seen when sorting a column client side. If I have 1000 records visible in my view, it takes about 5 seconds to sort. If now apply 1 column filter (as above), I end up with 150 records in my view. If I now click on the column header to sort, it's much faster. Less than a second.
    Seems to be it only sorts what's visible..

    3. When using filter: 'list', it would be nice to have checkboxes to the left indicating to the user that multiple values can be selected + that the "dropdown" box disappeared when mouse cursor is not over it anymore.. When using filter: 'combo', it would be nice if the "drowdown" box disappeared when clicking on a value..

    Again, great plugin ! Keep up the good work !
    Thanks !

    regards,
    Petter

  8. #108
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Location
    Buenos Aires, Argentina
    Posts
    213
    Vote Rating
    9
    ldonofrio will become famous soon enough

      0  

    Default


    Thanks Peter,
    1) You can do it using ListConfig config of Ext.form.field.Combobox
    don't use filter: 'list', instead use filter: {type: 'list', listConfig: {width: 500}} on something like that

    2) Yes, entire snapshot is refiltered in client side, if you use server side filtering you can do your own login to speed up the process.

    3) I've my js/css override to show checkboxes in a multiSelect combobox, this way this plugin does not depends on another ux component, let me know if you want it.

    Regards

    Leonardo

    Quote Originally Posted by mpete View Post
    Hi !

    First of all, excellent plugin. Really nice !

    Then to my feature requests (which may allready be possible ??)..

    1. Be able to specify the width for the "dropdown" box when using filter: 'list' of filter: 'combo'
    The field can e.g be 150px wide, but I'd like the "dropdown" box to be 300px wide..

    2. Only filter data visible in the view.
    It seems to me that when adding a new filter, the whole recordset is filtered.
    For example I load a view with 1000 rows (records). I then apply 1 column filter.
    Now the view is filtered and is displaying 150 records. If, I now apply a new filter to another column, it uses the same time in seconds to apply that filter. In theory it should now only need to filter the 150 records.

    A similar scenario can be seen when sorting a column client side. If I have 1000 records visible in my view, it takes about 5 seconds to sort. If now apply 1 column filter (as above), I end up with 150 records in my view. If I now click on the column header to sort, it's much faster. Less than a second.
    Seems to be it only sorts what's visible..

    3. When using filter: 'list', it would be nice to have checkboxes to the left indicating to the user that multiple values can be selected + that the "dropdown" box disappeared when mouse cursor is not over it anymore.. When using filter: 'combo', it would be nice if the "drowdown" box disappeared when clicking on a value..

    Again, great plugin ! Keep up the good work !
    Thanks !

    regards,
    Petter

  9. #109
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Sep 2007
    Location
    Norway
    Posts
    12
    Vote Rating
    0
    mpete is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    Hi Leonardo,

    Thanks a lot for your quick response

    1. I will try out the listConfig parameter.

    2. I understand that the entire recordset is refiltered. Would it be much work (possible ?) to modify the code to only filter the rendered/visible records in the view ? Is seems to me that client side sorting is implemented this way (?)

    3. Yes, I would very much like to have your js/css overrides to enable checkboxes in a multiSelect combobox

    Thanks a lot for your help !

    best regards,
    Petter Kjeilen

  10. #110
    Sencha Premium Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Posts
    101
    Vote Rating
    -2
    predator has a little shameless behaviour in the past

      0  

    Default


    If i may suggest to apply delay for the select event on the list filters, as it is currently set as instant and does not gives the user a chance to set multi choice.

    PHP Code:
    selectme.applyDelayedFilters//original select: me.applyInstantFilters, 

Turkiyenin en sevilen filmlerinin yer aldigi xnxx internet sitemiz olan ve porn sex tarzi bir site olan mobil porno izle sitemiz gercekten dillere destan bir durumda herkesin sevdigi bir site olarak tarihe gececege benziyor. Sitenin en belirgin ozelliklerinden birisi de Turkiyede gercekten kaliteli ve muntazam, duzenli porno izle siteleri olmamasidir. Bu yuzden iste. Ayrica en net goruntu kalitesine sahip adresinde yayinlanmaktadir. Mesela diğer sitelerimizden bahsedecek olursak, en iyi hd porno video arşivine sahip bir siteyiz. "The Best anal porn videos and slut anus, big asses movies set..." hd porno faketaxi