1. #181
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Mar 2014
    Posts
    3
    Vote Rating
    0
    standa.habich is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    button action is "grid.store.clearFilter();" cleared store but filterbar field no cleared.
    how reset filterbar with button in toolbar?

    and

    grid.store.filter({ property: 'cell', value: "search string" });
    Only filtering store but no set filterbar field.

    how to do it?

  2. #182
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Location
    Ukraine
    Posts
    12
    Vote Rating
    0
    Syndicate is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    button action is "grid.store.clearFilter();" cleared store but filterbar field no cleared.
    how reset filterbar with button in toolbar?
    try this
    Code:
    me.filterBar.clearFilter();

  3. #183
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Mar 2014
    Posts
    3
    Vote Rating
    0
    standa.habich is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    thx
    correctly is
    Code:
    me.filterBar.clearFilters();
    ok, great. And set filterBar?
    Code:
    grid.store.filter({ property: 'id', value: "56"});
    is not correctly. This is set only store but after usage filterBar is filter overwrite because filterBar is clear. How to set?

  4. #184
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Location
    Ukraine
    Posts
    12
    Vote Rating
    0
    Syndicate is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    Try this.
    May be i dont understand what do you want

    Code:
    function setFilterBar (property, value) {
        // set here you grid
        grid.filterBar.fields.eachKey(function(index, field){
            if(index == property) {
                field.setValue(value);
            }
        })
    }
    
    setFilterBar('id', 56')

  5. #185
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Mar 2014
    Posts
    3
    Vote Rating
    0
    standa.habich is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    its work. thx.

    I added

    Code:
    setFilterBar: function(grid, property, value) {
            grid.filterBar.fields.eachKey(function(index, field){
                if(index == property) {
                    field.setValue(value);
                }
            })
        },
    to FilterBar.js... excelent function

  6. #186
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Posts
    11
    Vote Rating
    0
    3xc3ption is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    Hi,


    first, the plugin is very nice, thanks!!


    Now my question: How i bind a jsonstore to send multiquerys to the server?
    I want send the queryfield and the queryvalue, but i dont know how ....


    I see the filterArray, but how can i use them?


    can anybody help me, please

  7. #187
    Sencha User loiane's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Posts
    184
    Vote Rating
    53
    loiane is a jewel in the rough loiane is a jewel in the rough loiane is a jewel in the rough

      0  

    Default


    Quote Originally Posted by 3xc3ption View Post
    Hi,


    first, the plugin is very nice, thanks!!


    Now my question: How i bind a jsonstore to send multiquerys to the server?
    I want send the queryfield and the queryvalue, but i dont know how ....


    I see the filterArray, but how can i use them?


    can anybody help me, please
    In your store, set remoteFilter: true. If your store is binded to the grid that is using this plugin, it will send the parameters automatically to the server.
    Try it and open google developer tools or firebug to see the parameters that are sent.
    Sencha/Java evangelist
    Author of ExtJS 4 First Look and Mastering Ext JS books
    English blog: http://loianegroner.com
    Portuguese blog: http://loiane.com
    Sencha Examples: https://github.com/loiane

  8. #188
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Posts
    11
    Vote Rating
    0
    3xc3ption is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    Hi loiane,

    thanks for your the fast answer:.
    Now it works!!

    But i have an other problem with my scrollable grid! How can i scroll the fixbar vertical?

  9. #189
    Sencha Premium Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    5
    Vote Rating
    -3
    cow_boy can only hope to improve

      0  

    Default


    Hi, one of my grid column has dataIndex attribute not in a simple format but in a "fieldX.fieldY" format. So that, in server side first i make a inner join of tableX with tableY and filter results accordingly. But, this filter does not support this notation. Any idea ?

  10. #190
    Sencha Premium Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    5
    Vote Rating
    -3
    cow_boy can only hope to improve

      0  

    Default


    How to make initial filtering ? For example, i want one of my columns to be filtered on grid load.