1. #31
    Sencha - Community Support Team jay@moduscreate.com's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Location
    Frederick MD, NYC, DC
    Posts
    16,337
    Vote Rating
    75
    jay@moduscreate.com is a name known to all jay@moduscreate.com is a name known to all jay@moduscreate.com is a name known to all jay@moduscreate.com is a name known to all jay@moduscreate.com is a name known to all jay@moduscreate.com is a name known to all

      0  

    Default


    is your grid issue specific to IE? Did you apply the CSS patch?

  2. #32
    Sencha User Zyclops's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Location
    Adelaide, South Australia
    Posts
    154
    Vote Rating
    0
    Zyclops is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    The grid being 10* larger is just in ie6.

    Changing the css like
    Code:
    Changed EXTJS Line #337 from:
    .x-grid3-header-offset{padding-left:1px;width:10000px;}
    
    to
    .x-grid3-header-offset{padding-left:1px;width:auto;}
    causes other issues like misalignment of column and column headings on longer tables. I reckon that's what it's used for.

  3. #33
    Sencha - Community Support Team jay@moduscreate.com's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Location
    Frederick MD, NYC, DC
    Posts
    16,337
    Vote Rating
    75
    jay@moduscreate.com is a name known to all jay@moduscreate.com is a name known to all jay@moduscreate.com is a name known to all jay@moduscreate.com is a name known to all jay@moduscreate.com is a name known to all jay@moduscreate.com is a name known to all

      0  

    Default


    Crap, that's correct. At the moment, this works if you only have a few columns. You'll probably have to wait until an official fix is out.

  4. #34
    Ext User
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Posts
    7
    Vote Rating
    0
    timezz is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    Try remove the DOCTYPE. I know it doesn't make any sense. But when I remove these two line:
    <!DOCTYPE html PUBLIC "-//W3C//DTD XHTML 1.0 Transitional//EN" "http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-transitional.dtd">
    <html xmlns="http://www.w3.org/1999/xhtml">

    The "header not appear" bug is fixed.

    Of course, firefox still works perfectly.

  5. #35
    Sencha - Community Support Team jay@moduscreate.com's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Location
    Frederick MD, NYC, DC
    Posts
    16,337
    Vote Rating
    75
    jay@moduscreate.com is a name known to all jay@moduscreate.com is a name known to all jay@moduscreate.com is a name known to all jay@moduscreate.com is a name known to all jay@moduscreate.com is a name known to all jay@moduscreate.com is a name known to all

      0  

    Default


    I still have that issue with no doctype

  6. #36
    Sencha User Zyclops's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Location
    Adelaide, South Australia
    Posts
    154
    Vote Rating
    0
    Zyclops is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    Quote Originally Posted by timezz View Post
    Try remove the DOCTYPE. I know it doesn't make any sense. But when I remove these two line:
    <!DOCTYPE html PUBLIC "-//W3C//DTD XHTML 1.0 Transitional//EN" "http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-transitional.dtd">
    <html xmlns="http://www.w3.org/1999/xhtml">

    The "header not appear" bug is fixed.

    Of course, firefox still works perfectly.
    Ahh think we're talking about a different error. the issue we have is the grid is 10* the size of the window in ie6... the header still appears.

  7. #37
    Sencha - Community Support Team jay@moduscreate.com's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Location
    Frederick MD, NYC, DC
    Posts
    16,337
    Vote Rating
    75
    jay@moduscreate.com is a name known to all jay@moduscreate.com is a name known to all jay@moduscreate.com is a name known to all jay@moduscreate.com is a name known to all jay@moduscreate.com is a name known to all jay@moduscreate.com is a name known to all

      0  

    Default


    Quote Originally Posted by Zyclops View Post
    Ahh think we're talking about a different error. the issue we have is the grid is 10* the size of the window in ie6... the header still appears.
    yeah, 100000 pixels wide.

  8. #38
    Sencha User Zyclops's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Location
    Adelaide, South Australia
    Posts
    154
    Vote Rating
    0
    Zyclops is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    Quote Originally Posted by djliquidice View Post
    yeah, 100000 pixels wide.
    What kind of monitor do you have? an imax cinema projector

  9. #39
    Ext User
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Posts
    3
    Vote Rating
    0
    mehdi is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default A solution that worked for me...

    A solution that worked for me...


    Actually, I embedded my Ext.grid.GridPanel, the one that was getting off the screen, in an Ext.TabPanel which 'width' property is forced to "width: screen.width*0.95".
    It now works in both IE7 and FF2 (FF2 always worked fine).

    I don't know what was causing the issue, but it's now solved.

    If it can help anyone with a similar problem...

    Mehdi.

  10. #40
    Ext GWT Premium Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2007
    Location
    Norway
    Posts
    73
    Vote Rating
    0
    neshaug is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    I have a standalone GridPanel in a div, with width specified to screen.width and the issue is gone!

film izle

hd film izle

film sitesi

takipci kazanma sitesi

takipci kazanma sitesi

güzel olan herşey

takipci alma sitesi

komik eğlenceli videolar