Gelmiş geçmiş en büyük porno sitemiz olan 2pe de her zaman en kaliteli pornoları sunmayı hedefledik. Diğer video sitemiz olan vuam da ise hd porno ağırlıklı çalışmalara başladık.

  1. #41
    Ext User
    Join Date
    Oct 2007
    Location
    Minsk, Belarus
    Posts
    10
    Vote Rating
    0
    pozirk is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    1. Open window
    2. Select Tab1
    3. Select something in multi-combo
    4. Select Tab2
    5. Select Tab1 again
    6. Here is the bug

    Tested in Mozilla 2.0.9, IE6, Opera 9.23.

  2. #42
    Ext User
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Posts
    3
    Vote Rating
    0
    DieHard_MIB is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    I also advice you to add check of 'v == null' in setValue() method, cause it triggers error while trying v.split() with 'v = null' passed.

  3. #43
    Sencha Premium Member andrei.neculau's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    197
    Vote Rating
    0
    andrei.neculau is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    hmm - true. It happens when the list is expanded and you select the second tab, and back.

    because of my location and terminal, i have a reqiest in order to process the bug quicker:please put ext-debug-all.js instead of ext-all.js - thanks

    @diehard_mib : thanks. Done. I will wait to see how this width/tab issue solves out and then publish an update

  4. #44
    Ext User
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Posts
    10
    Vote Rating
    0
    mishanian is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default Request

    Request


    Hi Andrie,
    Thanks for all your effort and nice job that you done!
    Just a quick question:
    Does your program can generate a "Multi Combo Box" that has "Autotext" as well.
    I mean I want a Combobox with both facility of autosuggest and Multiselect.
    If your program does not have this facility, do you have any plan to do that?
    Please advice
    Thanks,
    Mehran

  5. #45
    Ext User
    Join Date
    Oct 2007
    Location
    Minsk, Belarus
    Posts
    10
    Vote Rating
    0
    pozirk is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    Quote Originally Posted by andrei.neculau View Post
    hmm - true. It happens when the list is expanded and you select the second tab, and back.

    because of my location and terminal, i have a reqiest in order to process the bug quicker:please put ext-debug-all.js instead of ext-all.js - thanks
    done.

  6. #46
    Ext User
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Posts
    5
    Vote Rating
    0
    jeff.levine is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default bug?

    bug?


    Hi there,

    Great work on this! I was able to get it up and running in my Editor Grid with just one small problem. If the initial values for the field in my grid were multiple selections, then the very first time I open the multiselect box, the selections aren't selected. I traced this to the case where setValue is called before onLoad (as is the case in my code in the editor on the first open). If the value is an array like [ 4, 1 ], then in onLoad the selectByValue is called with [ "4, 1" ] instead of [ 4, 1 ].

    I changed this line in onLoad and all was well:
    this.selectByValue(this.value, true);
    to
    this.selectByValue(this.valueArray, true);

    Hope this helps!

  7. #47
    Ext User
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Posts
    10
    Vote Rating
    0
    mishanian is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default A question

    A question


    Hi,
    Does your program can generate a "Multi Combo Box" that has "Autotext" as well.
    I mean I want a Combobox with both facility of autosuggest and Multiselect.
    If your program does not have this facility, do you have any plan to do that?

  8. #48
    Sencha Premium Member andrei.neculau's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    197
    Vote Rating
    0
    andrei.neculau is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    @mishanian - you don't need to publish the same thing twice. No, you cannot have editable (and implicitly typeAhead) when you use this component with multiSelect:true. The thing is like this: how should this work? imagine you have a country list and you selected already United States and Germany. Then you type "Fra"... what should happen now?... you should definitely have France available... but what happens with the other two?.. should they be also in the list?.. so... typeAhead should work more like... filter the non-selected items and show them in addition to the selected ones?!

    2nd thing - imagine you have the field with United States selected.. so you see the text "United States" in the field. When you start typing in the field, what should happen? Should it overwrite the text and start filtering?.. Should it leave the text alone, and just expand the list, and filter it based on the text?

    I would really be happy to see some comments on this, people.

    @jeff.levine - I will carefully look into this and similar events. A real thanks!

    @pozirk - Thanks. I will look into it right now! and come back with the results

  9. #49
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Posts
    12
    Vote Rating
    0
    wanclark is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    Hi, I have just tested the latest version in editgrid, but got error: "v have no property". (noted: the version before 12/11/07, no problems). -- Settled by PaloAlto's version.
    One more, do u have any ideas about when double clicked grid cell, highlight the exist items (history) on selection menu?

  10. #50
    Ext User
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Posts
    10
    Vote Rating
    0
    mishanian is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    Quote Originally Posted by andrei.neculau View Post
    @mishanian - you don't need to publish the same thing twice. No, you cannot have editable (and implicitly typeAhead) when you use this component with multiSelect:true. The thing is like this: how should this work? imagine you have a country list and you selected already United States and Germany. Then you type "Fra"... what should happen now?... you should definitely have France available... but what happens with the other two?.. should they be also in the list?.. so... typeAhead should work more like... filter the non-selected items and show them in addition to the selected ones?!

    2nd thing - imagine you have the field with United States selected.. so you see the text "United States" in the field. When you start typing in the field, what should happen? Should it overwrite the text and start filtering?.. Should it leave the text alone, and just expand the list, and filter it based on the text?
    Sorry Andrei,
    I really like your excellent program. Maybe we can have 2 different text box: 1) for search and 2) for showing the selected countries and 3) ofcourse something like add button when your search selected, selection add to "Selected Items"

    I appreciate if you can help me in this issue,
    Mehran