Gelmiş geçmiş en büyük porno sitemiz olan 2pe de her zaman en kaliteli pornoları sunmayı hedefledik. Diğer video sitemiz olan vuam da ise hd porno ağırlıklı çalışmalara başladık.

  1. #1
    Sencha Premium Member andrei.neculau's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    197
    Vote Rating
    0
    andrei.neculau is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Exclamation [2.0b1][CLOSED] Ext.data.Store.insert misses to update snapshot

    [2.0b1][CLOSED] Ext.data.Store.insert misses to update snapshot


    Code:
        /**
         * Inserts Records to the Store at the given index and fires the add event.
         * @param {Number} index The start index at which to insert the passed Records.
         * @param {Ext.data.Record[]} records An Array of Ext.data.Record objects to add to the cache.
         */
        insert : function(index, records){
            records = [].concat(records);
            for(var i = 0, len = records.length; i < len; i++){
                this.data.insert(index, records[i]);
                records[i].join(this);
            }
            this.fireEvent("add", this, records, index);
        },
    Does not update this.snapshot, and thus the new records are "not there". After joining the record, there should be a
    Code:
                if(this.snapshot){
                    this.snapshot.insert(index, records[i]);
                }

  2. #2
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Posts
    7,854
    Vote Rating
    3
    tryanDLS is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    This is not a bug. You need to clear the filter before adding new data.

  3. #3
    Sencha Premium Member andrei.neculau's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    197
    Vote Rating
    0
    andrei.neculau is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    What do you mean? In my store I have set no filtering... It's a store used by ComboBox. And I want to add a record at position 0.

  4. #4
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Posts
    7,854
    Vote Rating
    3
    tryanDLS is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    If you're not filtering, then there would be no snapshot.

  5. #5
    Sencha Premium Member andrei.neculau's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    197
    Vote Rating
    0
    andrei.neculau is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    Thanks, tryanDLS! Now I fully got your point!
    (making a bow)

  6. #6
    Sencha User smartree's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    China
    Posts
    16
    Vote Rating
    0
    smartree is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    Quote Originally Posted by tryanDLS View Post
    This is not a bug. You need to clear the filter before adding new data.

    Why not? Is there another way to solve this problem when the Store has filtered? Never say "Clear".

    In EditGridPanel should allow user to insert record though the store exists filter snapshot.
    Last edited by smartree; 22 Sep 2009 at 11:04 PM. Reason: Hope the Team member have a look and think!

  7. #7
    Sencha - Community Support Team Condor's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Location
    The Netherlands
    Posts
    24,246
    Vote Rating
    82
    Condor has much to be proud of Condor has much to be proud of Condor has much to be proud of Condor has much to be proud of Condor has much to be proud of Condor has much to be proud of Condor has much to be proud of Condor has much to be proud of

      0  

    Default


    This thread is superseded by this one.