1. #1
    Sencha User demon222's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Location
    Poland, Warsaw
    Posts
    134
    Answers
    4
    Vote Rating
    4
    demon222 is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default Answered: when is deselectAll() no list --> in selectfield ??

    Answered: when is deselectAll() no list --> in selectfield ??


    If I change the value of the "selectfield" in the list no function "deselectAll ()"
    which means that the list is selected pair of values ​​....

    my changes:

    fields:
    PHP Code:
                        {
                            
    xtype:'selectfield',
                            
    name:'pos_postype',
                            
    label:langX.xType,
                            
    options:[
                            {
                                
    text:langX.xServices,
                                
    value:'1'
                            
    },
                            {
                                
    text:langX.xProducts,
                                
    value:'2'
                            
    }
                            ],

    ......

                        {
                            
    xtype:'selectfield',
                            
    name:'pos_unittype',
                            
    label:langX.xUnitType,
                            
    valueField:'unittype_id',
                            
    displayField:'unittype_name_de',                    
                            
    store:Ext.StoreMgr.get('Unittype'),
                            
    defaultPhonePickerConfig:{
                                
    doneButtonlangX.xDone,
                                
    cancelButtonlangX.xCancel                           
                            
    }
                        }, 
    addlisteners on pos_postype

    PHP Code:
        updateDx:function(newDx) {
            var 
    me thisthis.down('formpanel'), x.getFields();
            
    st c.pos_unittype.getStore();
            
    c.pos_postype.on({
                
    change:me.typechange,
                
    scope:me
            
    });
            
    st.clearFilter();
            if(
    newDx != null) {  
                if(
    newDx.data.pos_postype == 1) {
                    
    st.filter('unittype_service'1);
                } else {
                    
    st.filter('unittype_product'1);            
                }            
                
    x.setRecord(Ext.create('SIMOBILE.model.Position'newDx.data)); 
            } else {
                
    st.filter('unittype_service'1);
                
    x.setRecord(Ext.create('SIMOBILE.model.Position', {
                    
    pos_amount:1,
                    
    pos_postype:1,
                    
    pos_costperunit:0
                    
    pos_vatid:0
                
    })); 
            }
        }, 
    and change value

    PHP Code:
        typechange: function(a) {
            var 
    me thisiv a.getValue(), this.down('formpanel'), 
            
    x.getFields(), st Ext.StoreMgr.get('Unittype'), contactmerge =[];
            
    st.clearFilter();
            
    c.pos_unittype.reset();
            if(
    iv == 1) {
                
    st.filter('unittype_service'1);
            } else {
                
    st.filter('unittype_product'1);            
            }
            
    st.load();     
            
    Ext.Object.each(st.getData().items, function(kvm) {
                
    contactmerge.push(v.data);                                                   
            });
            
    c.pos_unittype.setOptions(contactmerge);


            
    /* !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! my chane !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
             */
            
    if(c.pos_unittype.getUsePicker()) {
                var 
    listPanel c.pos_unittype.getPhonePicker();  
            } else{
                var 
    listPanel c.pos_unittype.getTabletPicker();            
            }        
            list = 
    listPanel.down('list');
            list.
    deselectAll();
            
        } 

  2. Ok... that is a bug (reported) in Ext.dataview.DataView

  3. #2
    Sencha User demon222's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Location
    Poland, Warsaw
    Posts
    134
    Answers
    4
    Vote Rating
    4
    demon222 is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    sorry for the title ... (too many things at once)

    where is the function "deselectAll()" in the list in the component "selectfield"

  4. #3
    Sencha - Senior Forum Manager mitchellsimoens's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Location
    Gainesville, FL
    Posts
    37,219
    Answers
    3521
    Vote Rating
    859
    mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute

      0  

    Default


    If no value is present in the select field, when the list is shown it will automatically select the first option.
    Mitchell Simoens @SenchaMitch
    Sencha Inc, Senior Forum Manager
    ________________
    Check out my GitHub, lots of nice things for Ext JS 4 and Sencha Touch 2
    https://github.com/mitchellsimoens

    Think my support is good? Get more personalized support via a support subscription. https://www.sencha.com/store/

    Need more help with your app? Hire Sencha Services services@sencha.com

    Want to learn Sencha Touch 2? Check out Sencha Touch in Action that is in print!

    When posting code, please use BBCode's CODE tags.

  5. #4
    Sencha - Senior Forum Manager mitchellsimoens's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Location
    Gainesville, FL
    Posts
    37,219
    Answers
    3521
    Vote Rating
    859
    mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute

      0  

    Default


    The tablet picker is just a floating panel with a child list.
    Mitchell Simoens @SenchaMitch
    Sencha Inc, Senior Forum Manager
    ________________
    Check out my GitHub, lots of nice things for Ext JS 4 and Sencha Touch 2
    https://github.com/mitchellsimoens

    Think my support is good? Get more personalized support via a support subscription. https://www.sencha.com/store/

    Need more help with your app? Hire Sencha Services services@sencha.com

    Want to learn Sencha Touch 2? Check out Sencha Touch in Action that is in print!

    When posting code, please use BBCode's CODE tags.

  6. #5
    Sencha User demon222's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Location
    Poland, Warsaw
    Posts
    134
    Answers
    4
    Vote Rating
    4
    demon222 is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    Unfortunately, this does not happen as you describe, if you use setValue () ... I checked on the list of multiple rows that previously pointed out.

    so I had to use deselectAll ()
    I think this should be corrected

    [sorry for my english]

  7. #6
    Sencha - Senior Forum Manager mitchellsimoens's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Location
    Gainesville, FL
    Posts
    37,219
    Answers
    3521
    Vote Rating
    859
    mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute

      0  

    Default


    I'm not sure I follow. If you have a value, it will check the store to find a record. If one exists then it will select that record in the list. If one is not found, it will select the first record.
    Mitchell Simoens @SenchaMitch
    Sencha Inc, Senior Forum Manager
    ________________
    Check out my GitHub, lots of nice things for Ext JS 4 and Sencha Touch 2
    https://github.com/mitchellsimoens

    Think my support is good? Get more personalized support via a support subscription. https://www.sencha.com/store/

    Need more help with your app? Hire Sencha Services services@sencha.com

    Want to learn Sencha Touch 2? Check out Sencha Touch in Action that is in print!

    When posting code, please use BBCode's CODE tags.

  8. #7

  9. #8
    Sencha - Senior Forum Manager mitchellsimoens's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Location
    Gainesville, FL
    Posts
    37,219
    Answers
    3521
    Vote Rating
    859
    mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute

      0  

    Default


    Ok... that is a bug (reported) in Ext.dataview.DataView
    Mitchell Simoens @SenchaMitch
    Sencha Inc, Senior Forum Manager
    ________________
    Check out my GitHub, lots of nice things for Ext JS 4 and Sencha Touch 2
    https://github.com/mitchellsimoens

    Think my support is good? Get more personalized support via a support subscription. https://www.sencha.com/store/

    Need more help with your app? Hire Sencha Services services@sencha.com

    Want to learn Sencha Touch 2? Check out Sencha Touch in Action that is in print!

    When posting code, please use BBCode's CODE tags.

Thread Participants: 1