Gelmiş geçmiş en büyük porno sitemiz olan 2pe de her zaman en kaliteli pornoları sunmayı hedefledik. Diğer video sitemiz olan vuam da ise hd porno ağırlıklı çalışmalara başladık.

  1. #1
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Posts
    42
    Answers
    2
    Vote Rating
    0
    anthoang is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default Unanswered: List no longer works in Sencha Touch Beta 3 : query or setStore() is broken?

    Unanswered: List no longer works in Sencha Touch Beta 3 : query or setStore() is broken?


    In my Sencha Touch 2 pr3 app, I have the following line of code to display a list in my "myList" list panel.

    MyApp.cards.query('#myList')[0].setStore(store);
    Everything works fine in SenchaTouch2pr3 - I'm able to view my list of items.

    But, when I migrate to Sencha Touch 2 Beta3, the list doesn't display (just a blank panel area). There are no error messages in the console. Is this a bug in the Beta3 version?
    Everything else seem to be working in my app, except for the list.

  2. #2
    Sencha - Senior Forum Manager mitchellsimoens's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Location
    Gainesville, FL
    Posts
    36,519
    Answers
    3447
    Vote Rating
    814
    mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute mitchellsimoens has a reputation beyond repute

      0  

    Default


    What does your list look like?
    Mitchell Simoens @SenchaMitch
    Sencha Inc, Senior Forum Manager
    ________________
    Check out my GitHub, lots of nice things for Ext JS 4 and Sencha Touch 2
    https://github.com/mitchellsimoens

    Think my support is good? Get more personalized support via a support subscription. https://www.sencha.com/store/

    Need more help with your app? Hire Sencha Services services@sencha.com

    Want to learn Sencha Touch 2? Check out Sencha Touch in Action that is in print!

    When posting code, please use BBCode's CODE tags.

  3. #3
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    255
    Answers
    6
    Vote Rating
    2
    landed is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Question Me two

    Me two


    My lists are working with json only when using a proxy - even using inline data I cant get a list to work ! so you as well have issues as a couple of us with the beta 3.
    Can you try using a json proxy and let me know if that works.

  4. #4
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Posts
    27
    Vote Rating
    0
    passion4code is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    I have an app using B3 that uses setStore on multiple lists and is making use of an ajax json reading proxy, no issues. I also have the PullRefresh and ListPaging plugin attached to those lists, not to mention they're in a navigation view

  5. #5
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    255
    Answers
    6
    Vote Rating
    2
    landed is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    Things were ok with JSON but not xml as far as my problem went. I'm testing some things with the rc from yesterday. But now Im using dataview and a custom list item. It isnt working it seems just to not display.

  6. #6
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Posts
    42
    Answers
    2
    Vote Rating
    0
    anthoang is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    Kinda disappointing the Beta3 version broke the app using the PR3 version. But here are my screenshots,

    The left screenshot (empty list) is using the Sencha Touch 2 Beta 3. The right screenshot (displayed list) is using the Sencha Touch 2 PR3 version.

    screenshot_ST2b3.jpgscreenshot_ST2pr3.jpg


    I verified the returned json data returned from the webservice is the same for both.
    Here's my code that does the store,

    *its a basic json call to Yelp API

    Ext.define("Business", {
    extend: "Ext.data.Model",
    fields: [
    {name: "id", type: "int"},
    {name: "name", type: "string"},
    {name: "latitude", type: "string"},
    {name: "longitude", type: "string"},
    {name: "address1", type: "string"},
    {name: "address2", type: "string"},
    {name: "address3", type: "string"},
    {name: "city", type: "string"},
    {name: "phone", type: "string"},
    {name: "state_code", type: "string"},
    {name: "mobile_url", type: "string"},
    {name: "rating_img_url_small", type: "string"},
    {name: "distance", type: "string"},
    {name: "photo_url", type: "string"},
    ]
    });

    var urlAPI = '';
    urlAPI = 'http://api.yelp.com/business_review_search?ywsid=MYYELPIDHERE&term=Pho&location=REDWOODCITY;

    var store = Ext.create('Ext.data.Store', {
    model: 'Business',
    autoLoad: true,
    proxy: {
    /// call Yelp to get business data
    type: 'scripttag',
    url: urlAPI,
    reader: {
    type: 'json',
    root: 'businesses'
    }
    },
    listeners: { // when the records load, fire the callback
    load: function (store) {
    callback(store);
    }
    }
    });



    And here's the call that puts the store into the list,
    MyApp.cards.query('#myList')[0].setStore(store); // then bind data to list and show it

    Is there a workaround for this? or it's better i wait for the next Beta release?

  7. #7
    Sencha Premium Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    Portland, Oregon
    Posts
    18
    Answers
    1
    Vote Rating
    0
    isiphil is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    Not sure if this is the issue, but in the newer release the root property of the store changed. You should be using rootProperty: 'businesses'. You can give it a shot and see if the list displays.

  8. #8
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Posts
    42
    Answers
    2
    Vote Rating
    0
    anthoang is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    Thanks for giving me hope isiphil, but the root -> rootProperty change didn't make the list appear. and in fact, the single empty image place holder you see in the screenshot completely disappears with the rootProperty change. So now i'm not sure what to do next.

  9. #9
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Location
    Gujarat,India
    Posts
    54
    Answers
    1
    Vote Rating
    0
    nareh tank is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    give some height to you list.
    I mean height=200 or flex if you use vbox layout as per your requeriment .

  10. #10
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Posts
    42
    Answers
    2
    Vote Rating
    0
    anthoang is on a distinguished road

      0  

    Default


    The height is not specified, but that isn't the issue with this list not displaying. when looking at the screenshot of the "empty list", Secha Touch Beta 3 is indeed trying to show at least one item in the list, but the items' data is empty. There is a placeholder for the thumbnail image - but no image, there is a comma, but no data.